Ron koslow (16 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,29
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustralienKlanhorn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,76
EUR 15,61 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Warner Books Edition. VG, Edgewear, remainder mark, soiling, foxing/NO DUST JACKET. Movie tie-in. Cover shows still from the film starring Sam Elliott. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

- Softcover
Anbieter: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, USAmichael diesman
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,40
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, USAmichael diesman
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,40
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 2nd Edition. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,86
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bueno. : Ambientada en la Inglaterra del siglo V, esta novela narra la historia de Conor, el hijo de un líder de clan que se enamora de la hija de su rival, Gar. Mientras los clanes del Norte intentan unificarse bajo banderas opuestas y los druidas buscan poner fin a las sangrientas disputas, una serie de muertes mister…iosas en la frontera intensifica el odio entre las familias. La trama se complica con la influencia de Crom Cruaich, el dios de las tinieblas, obligando a los protagonistas a enfrentarse a un destino incierto donde las fuerzas del bien y del mal chocan en una lucha épica por la supervivencia y el poder. EAN: 9782290053959 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Fantasía|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Roar Autor: Sean Kiernan| Shawn Cassidy| Ron Koslow Editorial: J'ai lu Idioma: fr Páginas: 219 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,61
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, DeutschlandbiblioMundo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,95
EUR 74,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Jun 01, 1989. Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten sehr gut erhalten. Wendy Pini (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, DeutschlandSigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,99
EUR 37,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: gut - gebraucht. Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, , , Moving in. Eine fast intakte Familie. , Smith, Steven Phillip; Koslow, Ron.

Lifeguard (Original photograph from the 1976 film)
Sam Elliott, Anne Archer, Kathleen Quinlan (starring); Daniel Petrie (director); Ron Koslow (screenwriter)
Verlag: Paramount Pictures, Hollywood 1975
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,20
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVintage borderless studio still photograph from the 1976 film. A beach lifeguard is forced to confront his priorities and consider changing professions when he rekindles a flame with his old high school girlfriend, who is now divorced with a five-year-old son. Shot on Torrance Beach, California. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.

Beauty and the Beast: The Beast Within (Original screenplay for the 1987 episode of the 1987-1990 television series)
Linda Hamilton, Ron Perlman, Roy Dotrice (starring); Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont (fairy tale); Ron Koslow (creator); Paul Lynch (director); Andrew Laskos (screenwriter)
Verlag: Witt / Thomas Productions, Hollywood 1987
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 67,01
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Draft script for the sixth episode of the first season of the television series, which aired on September 5, 1987. The Primetime Emmy Award winning series aired on CBS, premiering on November 6, 1987, and aired for three seasons and 56 episodes, ending on August 4, 1990. Creator Ron Koslow's updated version of French novel…ist Jeanne-Marie Leprince de Beaumont's popular 1756 rendition of the fairy tale, in which the mythic noble man-beast (Ron Perlman), who lives in a secret subterranean community of outcasts under New York City, forms a romantic bond with a crusading New York Assistant District Attorney (Linda Hamilton). In this installment Catherine (Hamilton) is kidnapped by a corrupt dock worker who was previously a tunnel dweller, and Vincent (Perlman) must decide where his loyalties lie. Front wrapper integral with title page, dated August 25, 1987, noted as FIRST DRAFT, with credits for screenwriter Andrew Laskos. 51 leaves, with last page of text numbered 51. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good, with light splashing and foxing to the outer leaves, bound with two gold brads.
Anbieter: GOMEDIA, Glendale, USAGOMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 53,52
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbScript Format, reprint. Zustand: As New. /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS.
Anbieter: GOMEDIA, Glendale, USAGOMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 53,52
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbScript Format, reprint. Zustand: As New. missing pg.1 / 1983 DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS.
Anbieter: GOMEDIA, Glendale, USAGOMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 53,52
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbScript Format, reprint. Zustand: As New. /1984 FINAL DRAFT / I HAVE MORE TITLES, LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR OTHER TITLES /THE SCRIPT IS PRINTED ON THREE-HOLE PUNCHED PAPER AND BOUND WITH 2 BRASS BRADS.