Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator).
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Sebastián, Soledad (illustrator). Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the cover.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Cada vez lo imposible es una colección de dieciséis relatos de diversos autores de habla hispana, unidos por el tema del espíritu empresarial. Los relatos exploran cómo los personajes enfrentan desafíos y buscan oportunidades en el mundo de los negocios y la vida. Los autores incluyen a Ramón Buenaventura, Jorge Edwards, José Luis Ferris, y otros destacados escritores. Publicado por Alianza Editorial, este libro ofrece una mirada variada y reflexiva sobre la empresa de la vida. EAN: 9788420647227 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cada vez lo imposible Autor: Ramón Buenaventura| Jorge Edwards| José Luis Ferris| Alejandro Gándara| Javier Garcia Sanchez| Antonio Gomez Rufo| Paula Izquierdo| Juan Madrid| Andreu Martín| Soledad Puértolas| Isaac Rosa| Juana Salabert| Lorenzo Silva| Antonio Skármeta| Horacio Vázquez-Rial| Jorge Volpi Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Aceptable. : "Doce relatos de mujeres" es una antología que reúne doce cuentos escritos por destacadas autoras españolas que comenzaron a publicar a partir de 1970. Este libro ofrece una muestra significativa de narradoras pertenecientes a distintas generaciones y ámbitos culturales, muchas de las cuales trabajan en el periodismo, la crítica o la edición. A pesar de sus diferencias temáticas y técnicas narrativas, los relatos comparten características comunes y revelan la búsqueda de un camino y espacio propios en la literatura. El prólogo y la compilación están a cargo de Ymelda Navajo. EAN: 9788420618982 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Doce relatos de mujeres Autor: Cristina Fernández Cubas| Clara Janés| Ana María Moix| Rosa Montero| Beatriz de Moura| Lourdes Ortiz| Rosa María Pereda| Marta Pessarrodona| Soledad Puértolas| Carmen Riera| Montserrat Roig| Esther Tusquets Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Ven 3: Libro del alumno es un curso de español para extranjeros, diseñado para estudiantes de nivel intermedio. Este libro, publicado por Edelsa, es el tercer nivel de la serie VEN y se centra en completar la presentación de las estructuras gramaticales más complejas del español, ampliando el vocabulario y permitiendo a los estudiantes comprender y producir mensajes más elaborados. Ideal para aquellos que buscan perfeccionar su dominio del español. EAN: 9788477110514 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Ven 3: Libro del alumno Autor: Francisca Castro Viudez| Soledad Rosa Muñoz Editorial: Edelsa Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una colección de cuentos escritos por varios autores con el objetivo de generar una sonrisa en el lector. Publicado por Ediciones Cardeñoso, esta obra ha tenido varias ediciones gracias a la generosidad de la gente. Los beneficios de este libro están destinados a apoyar a Alex, un niño con parálisis cerebral, para que pueda ser un poco más feliz. EAN: 9788481907025 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Cuentos para una sonrisa Autor: Antonia Cerrato| Rosa Cáceres| Enrique Sánchez Sotelo| Soledad Cuba| José Gutiérrez-Llama| Juan Seoane| Jonatan Jorge Guille| Pilar Pérez Abilleira| Susana Báez Ayala| Úrsula Sotelo Rodríguez| José Simal| Rosario Ruíz de Almodóvar Rivera| David Pérez Álvarez| Marcial Lorenzo Pereira| Ángel González González Editorial: Ediciones Cardeñoso Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Bueno. : "Doce relatos de mujeres" es una antología que reúne doce cuentos escritos por destacadas autoras españolas que comenzaron a publicar a partir de 1970. Este libro ofrece una muestra significativa de narradoras pertenecientes a distintas generaciones y ámbitos culturales, muchas de las cuales trabajan en el periodismo, la crítica o la edición. A pesar de sus diferencias temáticas y técnicas narrativas, los relatos comparten características comunes y revelan la búsqueda de un camino y espacio propios en la literatura. El prólogo y la compilación están a cargo de Ymelda Navajo. EAN: 9788420618982 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Doce relatos de mujeres Autor: Cristina Fernández Cubas| Clara Janés| Ana María Moix| Rosa Montero| Beatriz de Moura| Lourdes Ortiz| Rosa María Pereda| Marta Pessarrodona| Soledad Puértolas| Carmen Riera| Montserrat Roig| Esther Tusquets Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.