1939. Classical studies. Instituto del Museo de La Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Notas del Museo de La Plata, Tomo IV, No. 15, pp. 309 - 315, very good paper. (A.L. kroeber's name is stamped on cover).
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1939. Classical studies. Instituto del Museo de La Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Notas del Museo de La Plata, Tomo IV, No. 15, pp. 309 - 315, very good paper. (A.L. kroeber's name is stamped on cover).
Verlag: MAIA, Círculo de Profesores de Historia, Biblioteca de Estudios III, 255 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1947
Anbieter: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentinien
Rústica. Zustand: Buen estado. Ejemplar intonso. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Verlag: La Sociedad Hebraica Argentina, Buenos Aires, 1948
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Single issue. 95pp. Text in Spanish. Wrappers. Pages and wrappers age-toned, pages unopened on top edges, yapped edges bumped, very good. Contributions by David Horowitz, Rafael Alberti, Paul Zech, I. Kornblihtt, Abraham Rosenvasser, Alcides Gubellini, R. Marill-Alberes, and Stephen Spender.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Meretseger Books, Paris, Frankreich
Rare. Universidad de Buenos Aires, Facultad de Filosofía y Letras, Instituto de Historia Antigua Oriental, Buenos Aires, 1973. First edition. In-8, 30 pages. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Levant.
Anbieter: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentinien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Edición del Autor. Primera edición. Bartolomé U. Chiessino, 1947, 256 pp. Intonso. Muy buena encuadernación contemporánea medio cuero, lomo con títulos dorados conservando las cubiertas originales. Sin marcas ni escrituras. Excelente ejemplar. Obra escasa. Folio menor.Los libros se despachan por DHL Courier Express.
Anbieter: Meretseger Books, Paris, Frankreich
Rare. Universidad de Buenos Aires, Facultad de Filosofía y Letras, Instituto de Historia Antigua Oriental, Buenos Aires, 1973. First edition. In-8, 25 pages. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: Spanish/Español. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Religion & Magic, Society & Economy, Biblical Studies, Levant.
Rare. Universidad de Buenos Aires, Facultad de Filosofía y Letras, Instituto de Historia Antigua Oriental, Buenos Aires, 1973, 2nd, revised edition. In-8, 57 pages. Original softcover, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: Spanish/Español. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: New Kingdom, Amarna, Religion & Magic.
Verlag: Artes Graficas Bartolome. MAIA. Circulos de profesores de Historia, Buenos Aires, 1947
Anbieter: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Zustand: Buen estado. Primera Edicion. Castellano Pág: 47 23x15 Juegos/Egipto E-3-8 Cartulina editorial impresa a dos tintas.