Ross barnaby (132 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (132)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pocket Books 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pocket. 1965 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, USABRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st prtg. #50493. PB. Owners name inside front cv else G-VG wi/mod. spine roll though lightly read; one small spine split. Fairly good example of the Barye cv art.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pocket Book, Pocket Books, New York 1942

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, fourth printing # 125 of the first novel in the "Drury Lane> series. Originally written under the pen name "Barnaby Ross". Lamination is lifting along the edge of the cover. Light reading creases. The color from the edge of the pages has bled to the pages. In fair

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- The Passionate Queen: Margaret Of Anjou. The novel of a determined woman's fierce struggle to protect the crown of England. . .See photos for add

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pocket Books 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A wounded Confederate Officer comes from war to a time of violence and horror. I walked every step of the way, wounded leg and all. Fo

  • Verlag: Pocket / Permabook M5083 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, USARidge Road Sight And Sound

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,09 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: VG. paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penzler Publishers, New York 2025

    1613166699 / 9781613166697

    Serie: Drury Lane Mysteries, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Drury Lane Mysteries

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, USAStorbeck's

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Full number line 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 367 pages. American Mystery Classics. A retired Shakespearean actor plays his new role -- amateur sleuth -- after a murder in a New York streetcar.Born during intermission in a seedy New Orleans playhouse, Drury Lane has spent the better part of his life in th

  • Verlag: Pocket Books, Inc. 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAPolly's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,32

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but yellowed. Side edges have some moisture staining. First front end page has some moisture staining near side edge and bottom corner. Back cover has two light creases on top corner. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We rec

  • Verlag: Pocket Books 6000 Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. 6141 reading copy ,poor 1962 paperback.

  • Verlag: Pocket Books 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Page edges sprayed red- nominal fade. Pages toned with age. Corner bumped. Creased at spine. 6232. Original price 35 cents. Sticker /residue upper wrap near tail. 1st printing [stated].

  • Verlag: Trident / Simon & Schuster, New York 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1,74

    EUR 7,73 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. G/VG. First Edition. First printing. A VG+ copy in a G/VG dust jacket with the price of $3.95 intact on the front flap. Scarce. Book.

  • Verlag: Pocket, New York 1962

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USANerman's Books & Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good Plus. 1st Printing. A good plus paperback. Pocket No. 6141. First printing 1962.

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,68

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A passionate, brawling novel of a dedicated man's pursuit of military glory and the pleasures of the flesh. . .

  • Verlag: Simon and Schuster 1961

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAPolly's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 6,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Boards are good but are mildly yellowed along the edges. Dust jacket is good but is lightly scuffed on the back cover. Reverse side of dust jacket is tan on spine. First front end paper has a sticker removal blemis

  • Verlag: Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. 50200 very good 1965 paperback.

  • Verlag: Pocket Books 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. 1st printing [stated]. Nominal Edge/shelf wear. Page edges sprayed red- nominal fade. Pages toned with age. Corner bumped lightly. Creased at spine. 50200. Original price 50 cents. Prior bookstore stamp page 5.

  • Verlag: Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. 50497 very good 1966 paperback.

  • Verlag: Perma Book M Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc. 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. M-5083 very good greek paperback.

  • Verlag: Pocket Books. New York: Pocket Books, Inc.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first edition. 50493 very good + 1965 paperback.

  • Verlag: pocket book, 1964

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 6232, very good +, (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: avon, us 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, USAHappy Heroes

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    softcover. Zustand: VG(crease). S206.

  • Verlag: Pocket Books/New York, NY 1962

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Mass paperback. General wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 218 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder
    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Myrrha was silent except for an occasional obscenity directed at poor Limon as we staggered to their apartment and into the bedroom where we let

  • Verlag: Pocket, New York 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Pocket printing. Light creases to the spine. Clear tape to the bottom of the spine. Foxing to the inside of the cover. A little wear to the edges.

  • Verlag: POCKET BOOKS 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback; First Printing. Zustand: Very Good. Very good and clean but a library name is on the title page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pocket Books #125 1941

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, USADrew

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,02

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1941 2nd Pocketbook Edition.

  • Verlag: Pocket, New York 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Pocket printing. Light creases to the spine. Owner's name on the first page. Foxing to the inside of the cover. Slight wear to the edges.

  • Verlag: Perma Books, New York 1963

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. First Perma printing. Uncreased spine. Owner's name on the first page. Slight wear to the edges.

  • Verlag: Pocket, New York 1962

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 9,51 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Pocket printing. Creases across the bottom of the cover.

  • Verlag: Trident/ Simon & Schuster 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, USACanford Book Corral

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A VG+ tight copy in a VG+ bright dj , 1st Edition.