Rowland robin (76 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Red Wheel/Weiser 2000

    1564144429 / 9781564144423

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,51

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Discontinued 3PD 2000

    0810934485 / 9780810934481

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USAMore Than Words

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Career Pr Inc 2000

    1564144429 / 9781564144423

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Career Pr Inc 2000

    1564144429 / 9781564144423

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Career Pr Inc 2000

    1564144429 / 9781564144423

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Publishing Group 1991

    0409905399 / 9780409905397

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,45

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sweet & Maxwell 23/09/2016 2016

    0414064097 / 9780414064096

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,93

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 4 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "Emissary" (novelette) by Stephen Kraus; "Last Rights" (novelette) by Brad Ferguson; "Wait Till Next Year" by Robin F. Rowland; "To Fan the Flame" by Thomas A. East

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen & Unwin 01/01/2007 2007

    1741144221 / 9781741144222

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 11. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 4 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "Emissary" (novelette) by Stephen Kraus; "Last Rights" (novelette) by Brad Ferguson; "Wait Till Next Year" by Robin F. Rowland; "To Fan the Flame"

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. CVIII, No. 11. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 4 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "Emissary" (novelette) by Stephen Kraus; "Last Rights" (novelette) by Brad Ferguson; "Wait Till Next Year" by Robin F. Rowland; "To Fan the Flame"

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Butterworth Pub Ltd 1991

    0409905399 / 9780409905397

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Bargain book.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,58

    EUR 14,65 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings (buy two or more and save on postage!).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harry N. Abrams 2001

    0131833561 / 9780131833562

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USAJeff Stark

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,37

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good shape but ex-library markings with light use. Thick well-illustrated reference. Academic. This price includes the extra weight cost with safe and prompt shipping via USPS media mail.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking, N.Y. 1987

    0670815330 / 9780670815333

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, KanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 8,64 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on titlepage. Off White binding with dark blue author, title and publisher on spine. 372pp. Indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. Black marker R on inside front cover. Remainder mark. Photo's (illust

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Queensland Press, St Lucia 1980

    0702214469 / 9780702214462

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustralienMarlowes Books and Music

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,54

    EUR 17,19 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 286 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Population Mobility And Its Impact On Communities Is Now Recognized As An Area Of Concern, Which Will Be Of Ssignificance To Governments And Researcher

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Career Press, New Jersey 2000

    1564144429 / 9781564144423

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichAttic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,63

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. - 229 mm. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Pp. 284. Sparse highlighting in day-glo yellow throughout. Minor wear to cover. Overall VGC.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Publishing Group 1991

    0409905399 / 9780409905397

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, KanadaA Good Read

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,24

    EUR 9,50 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. Flat signed by Durbo and Rowland on title page, inscribed and dated by Durbo on ffep. Slight bumping to d/j at top spine. Light foxing to outer edges of text block. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thames & Hudson, 2001. With 700 illustrations, including 120 colour plates and 9 maps. 2005

    0500237786 / 9780500237786

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 17,50

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover book with dustjacket, large format, spine of the dustjacket and edge of the pages slightly discolored, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Queensland Press, Queensland, Australia 1980

    0702214469 / 9780702214462

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustralienGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,54

    EUR 21,60 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 286 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear. The page edges are lightly tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice Hall/Harry N. Abrams 2001

    0810934485 / 9780810934481

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USAGreat Matter Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Very Good condition hardcover book with Near Fine condition dust jacket. Slightest shelf wear to covers and bumping to spine ends. Slightest bowing to rear cover. Very slight toning and slightest smudging to text block edges. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacke

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dark Dragon Publishing 2021

    1928104177 / 9781928104179

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 22,52

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Premier Pr 1995

    0761500634 / 9780761500636

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 36,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University Of Queensland Press, St. Lucia, Queensland 1980

    0702214469 / 9780702214462

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichHall of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,84

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. First edition hardback, 1980, with unclipped jacket. In overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - dust jacket spine slightly faded. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotation or inscr

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking 1987

    0670815330 / 9780670815333

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, KanadaThe Poet's Pulpit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 27,44

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition. Signed by both authors on title page. Non-authorial inscription on same page. Both book and jacket are in very good condition with moderate wear and bumping. Additional photos available upon r

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Undated though first release doubtless timed to the October, 1938 U.K. release of this (for the time) big-budget Warner Brothers Technicolor production, starring Errol Flynn, Basil Rathbone, & the lovely Olivia De Havilland. (The other "Regal Series Film Books" adverti

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1992

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, KanadaLivresse

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,91

    EUR 31,11 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 314 p.Stamp of editor. Code 2320.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Octopus Publishing Group 1991

    0409905399 / 9780409905397

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, KanadaMad Hatter

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 22,38

    EUR 18,13 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: As New. Octopus Publishing Group, 1991. 1st Edition . As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. A clean and unmarked copy-Forget American imports of secret agents, Canada had a stealthy, reliable operative in Frank Zaneth. He worked as part of an à lite force of detectives who secretly enforced Canadian federal laws, o

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allen & Unwin 2007

    1741144221 / 9781741144222

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australiensolisjbooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 27,56 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Pages slightly age tanned. Light edge wear to cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Books Canada Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada 1987

    0670815330 / 9780670815333

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 17,28 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is signed by James Dubro on the full title page. The book is very good with light edge wear and a star stamp on the lower text block edge in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. Please note the Image in this l