Ruby ayres (758 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC Magazines LTD 1969
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 0,89
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Edge wear. Some rubbing to covers. Spine creases. Former owner's name on front cover. Argyle Community Branch pocket affixed to inside back cover. Chips and/or tears along edges of covers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC Magazines Ltd 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,79
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC Magazines LTD 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,24
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IPC Magazines LTD 1970
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,24
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing to covers. Spine creases.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,62
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,44
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,86
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,16
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 47127818. 1761149037. 10/22/2025 4:03:57 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triangle Books 1940
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Small World Books, Rochester, USASmall World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Very Good. 1st Reprint. Dust jacket missing small pieces on top and bottom spine and showing normal shelfwear. Pages tanned or lightly browned from age. Size: 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Doran, Garden City 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trench Books, Hudson, USATrench Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear, bumps to lower corners; sound and unmarked. Brown cloth with yellow palm trees and titles. Nice copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 4,75
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Garden City N Y: Doubleday & Co, 1930, Garden City N Y 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, USAWabash Museum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 299 pages; 23 chapters; slightly yellowed pages; minimal page wear; no markings; rough cut edges; inner spine crease weakened but pages intact. Maroon cover with illustration of palm trees; gold lettering on front cover and spine. Slight…rubbing; minimal shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,31
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Beggar Man. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,16
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. LATEST EDITION NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Verlag: Dell Mapback 336
- Softcover
Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, USADarby Jones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,09
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Plus with very light edge and corner wear. Faint reader's crease. A couple very small marks to covers. Interior is unmarked with clean light brown pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,75
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Trench Books, Hudson, USATrench Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbOrange Cloth. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. Front flyleaf missing, light foxing to cover edges, otherwise clean, bright, and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Doran, Garden City 1932
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Trench Books, Hudson, USATrench Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Bumps to lower corners, minimal wear, clean and unmarked; flyleaf MISSING. Nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell
- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Dell 336. Map back. William George Jacobsen cover art.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Grosset & Dunlap
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Darby Jones, Helena, USADarby Jones
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is Very Good to better with light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple small corner bumps and very light spine ends wear. Jacket is About Very Good with shelf edge and corner wear. Some edges tears and spine ends chips. 4 inch tear front panel edge. Some other small tears. Interior is unmarked… with clean off white to tan pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,03
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,21
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: The Sun Dial Press, Garden City, NY 1936
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reflection Publications, Madison, USAReflection Publications
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Orange cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 270 pages. Good condition: owner's name, tape residue on endpapers and cover where DJ must have been attached, clean contents. "Could two young people make a compromise with an overpowering love? Could they be just friends, to save the hearts of two other people?"….

Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1930
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reflection Publications, Madison, USAReflection Publications
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,26
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Green cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 299 pages plus ads. Good condition. "Young, destitute, with nowhere to turn, Jan tried to be a good sport I love - and destiny laughed in her face.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.