Ruddy john (132 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Pub 1998

    0752409492 / 9780752409498

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,92

    EUR 4,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Cormers are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Pub 1998

    0752409492 / 9780752409498

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, USAProject HOME Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,92

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1998 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Pub 1998

    0752409492 / 9780752409498

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Pub 1998

    0752409492 / 9780752409498

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,58

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Deletrea 2020

    0997290498 / 9780997290493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 12,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,81

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,02

    EUR 4,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 2003

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 128 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 128 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Deletrea 2020

    0997290498 / 9780997290493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, USAFables Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,84

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individu

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Collins Press 2016

    1848892950 / 9781848892958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 7,74

    EUR 6,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Collins Books 2016

    1848892950 / 9781848892958

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,54

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Deletrea 2020

    0997290498 / 9780997290493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 16,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Deletrea 2020

    0997290498 / 9780997290493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, USASchool Library Book Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 11,83

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. New. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 17,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 19,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, Charleston SC 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, USAMom and Pop's Book Shop,

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. (Images of America) Historical Photographic Series NEW Not used. Tight + strong. No remainder or other markings. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, US 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,54

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing (SC) 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume spans 65 years of life in New London: from the 1850s, when the Whaling City earned its reputation, to the days before World War I, when the last whaler had departed and the first submarine was about to arrive Home to whaling ships, privateers, and submarines, New London has been at

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing (SC) 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. As the twentieth century dawned, New London, home to a dying whaling industry, was trying to reinvent itself as it had so many times before. When the U.S. Navy and the Coast Guard arrived, the city got a new lease on life. That is where Reinventing New London begins, chronicling the history of

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, US 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,55

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, US 2000

    0738504807 / 9780738504803

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Arcadia Publishing, US 1998

    0738546194 / 9780738546193

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,64

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Williams & Wilkins 1997

    0683039717 / 9780683039719

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,89

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Young, Christine D. (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: American Psychiatric Press (edition 2nd) 1997

    0880489065 / 9780880489065

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,58

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Saunders 2008

    1416032851 / 9781416032854

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,76

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 24,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.