Ruddy john (132 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,92
EUR 4,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Cormers are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,92
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1998 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, USABay State Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,81
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, USAThe Maryland Book Bank
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,02
EUR 4,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Illustrated. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint. 128 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pictorial Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. 128 pages. B/W photos throughout the book. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Fables Books, Goshen, USAFables Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,84
EUR 2,60 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individu…ally inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,74
EUR 6,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,54
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, USASchool Library Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 11,83
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. New. Nunez, Ruddy (illustrator).

Kelley's Textbook of Rheumatology: 2-Volume Set, Expert Consult: Online and Print
John S. Sergent MD; Ralph C. Budd MD; Shaun Ruddy MD; Edward D. Harris MD; Gary S. Firestein MD; Iain B. McInnes PhD FRCP FRSE
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, USAMom and Pop's Book Shop,
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,72
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. (Images of America) Historical Photographic Series NEW Not used. Tight + strong. No remainder or other markings. Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,54
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume spans 65 years of life in New London: from the 1850s, when the Whaling City earned its reputation, to the days before World War I, when the last whaler had departed and the first submarine was about to arrive Home to whaling ships, privateers, and submarines, New London has been at… the heart of some of America's most exciting seafaring history. Through these pages, you will walk the city's unpaved streets to forgotten places like Bacon's Hotel and the Old Yellow Building, ride the trolley up State Street, and see Ocean Beach as it was before the 1938 hurricane swept it away. New London also gives special attention to the fashionable Pequot Colony, the trains and steamboats that traveled to and from the city, and familiar landmarks such as Union Station, the Nathan Hale Schoolhouse, and the Olde Town Mill. Home to whaling ships, privateers, and submarines, New London has been at the heart of some of America's most exciting seafaring history. This volume spans 65 years of life in New London: from the 1850s, when the Whaling City earned its reputation, to the days before World War I, when the last whaler had departed and the first submarine was about to arrive. Through these pages, you will walk the city's unpaved streets to forgotten places like Bacon's Hotel and the Old Yellow Building, ride the trolley up State Street, and see Ocean Beach as it was before the 1938 hurricane swept it away. New London also gives special attention to the fashionable Pequot Colony, the trains and steamboats that traveled to and from the city, and familiar landmarks such as Union Station, the Nathan Hale Schoolhouse, and the Olde Town Mill. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. As the twentieth century dawned, New London, home to a dying whaling industry, was trying to reinvent itself as it had so many times before. When the U.S. Navy and the Coast Guard arrived, the city got a new lease on life. That is where Reinventing New London begins, chronicling the history of… the Whaling City through vivid photographs taken over the next sixty years. During that time, the nation's first submarine base and the U.S. Coast Guard Academy were established, and those who were stationed there helped to win two world wars. But just as its future seemed assured, New London found itself in ruins after the catastrophic hurricane of 1938. From the ashes of the storm, the city built a seaside resort, Ocean Beach Park, on Long Island Sound. Meanwhile, New London faced its greatest challenge ever in the changing times after World War II. As residents and businesses fled to suburbia, the city undertook a bold campaign to reinvent itself yet again, and what resulted changed New London forever. As the twentieth century dawned, New London, home to a dying whaling industry, was trying to reinvent itself as it had so many times before. When the U.S. Navy and the Coast Guard arrived, the city got a new lease on life. That is where Reinventing New London begins, chronicling the history of the Whaling City through vivid photographs taken over the next sixty years. During that time, the nationas first submarine base and the U.S. Coast Guard Academy were established, and those who were stationed there helped to win two world wars. But just as its future seemed assured, New London found itself in ruins after the catastrophic hurricane of 1938. From the ashes of the storm, the city built a seaside resort, Ocean Beach Park, on Long Island Sound. Meanwhile, New London faced its greatest challenge ever in the changing times after World War II. As residents and businesses fled to suburbia, the city undertook a bold campaign to reinvent itself yet again, and what resulted changed New London forever. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,55
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Reprint.

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures
Brent R. King; John Loiselle; Christopher King; Fred M. Henretig; Mark D. Joffe
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Young, Christine D. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,58
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Kelleys Textbook of Rheumatolo
Sergent MD, John S.; Budd MD, Ralph C.; Ruddy MD, Shaun; Harris MD, Edward D.; Firestein MD, Gary S.; McInnes PhD FRCP FRSE, Iain B.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Kelley's Textbook of Rheumatology: 2-Volume Set, Expert Consult: Online and Print
Sergent MD, John S.; Budd MD, Ralph C.; Ruddy MD, Shaun; Harris MD, Edward D.; Firestein MD, Gary S.; McInnes PhD FRCP FRSE, Iain B.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.