Rust kenn c (267 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (267)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, CA 1987

    0911852425 / 9780911852424

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, USAPensees Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover about the size of a standard magazine. Strong, square copy with no creasing to the covers or the spine and no markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sun Shine house 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Clean tight copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hist. Aviation Album 1970

    0911852069 / 9780911852066

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, USAKellogg Creek Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,38

    EUR 4,55 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding tight, content clean. Some bumping on bottom corners. Ships within 1-2 business days.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sun Shine house 1989

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. Clean tight copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1979

    0911852840 / 9780911852844

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,19

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Historical Aviation Album

    0911852204 / 9780911852202

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, California 1969

    0911852069 / 9780911852066

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 10,88

    EUR 6,09 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Stapled softcover, pages 60-112, illustrated with black-and-white photographs and scale drawings. This volume contains the following aircraft: Curtis First Military Tractors, Laird LC - DW - 300 Solution, North American XB - 70 Valkyrie, Boeing 307 Stratolineer, Curtis P - 36 Hawk. Inclu

  • Verlag: Aero Pub Inc 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Saddle-stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very good condition copy. Clean, unmarked text. Sharp edges. Black and White Illustrations and Photographs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, Ca 1984

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 11,44

    EUR 6,09 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. All American Series, Collectors Series, Produced By Paul R. Matt. This Softcover Is In Fine Condition With No Marks, Creases, No Other Damage Noted. Fairchild Fc-2 On Front Cover. Pages 4 To 96. Articles In This Volume: Standard J - 1, 1916 - 26, Fairchild All-Purpose Monoplane's Model F

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historic Aviation Album, Temple City, Ca 1975

    0911852131 / 9780911852134

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, USAMaxwell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 11,79

    EUR 6,09 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. All American Series, Collectors Series, Produced By Paul R. Matt. This Softcover Is In Fine Condition With No Marks, Creases, Or Other Damage. Sikoraky S-39Cs "Spirit Of Africa" On Front Cover. Pages 216 To 284. Aviation Articles In This Volume: Sikorsky S - 39, Family Tree Howard Racers

  • Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1967

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Verlag: Aero Publishers 1969

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, USAThe Avocado Pit

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,92

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Glossy pictorial softcover. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and crew info as well as technical specs throughout. 4to. 72pp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Verlag: Aero Publishers 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Light toning, couple small creases, tiny bit of light soiling, name inked on title page; b/w photos; 39 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, CA 1972

    0911852093 / 9780911852097

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, USACrossroad Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,67

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Very light rubbing on spine extremities and corners of front cover. Else covers clean & bright. Pages clean. ; B&W Illustrations & photographs; TRT20A; 11 x 8.5"; 68 pages.

  • Verlag: Aero Publishers, Fallbrook, CA 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 40 pages.

  • Verlag: Aero Publishers 1970

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. 245 pages; 2nd edition, revised, 1970. Name inside. Moderate wear, pages toned; a good copy otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military History; Inventory No: 225879.

  • Verlag: Aero Publishers 1969

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, USABoomer's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A clean tight copy showing light shelf and edge wear only.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1983

    091185293X / 9780911852936

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, USAOrrin Schwab Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Softbound covers. Shelf wear and rubbing to the edges of the covers. The former owner's small round ownership perforation stamp is at the bottom of the front cover. ; 64 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Aero Publishers 1969

    0816897506 / 9780816897506

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, USABookman Orange

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,12 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A.

  • Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1971

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 3,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1979

    0911852859 / 9780911852851

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 64pp. illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

  • Verlag: Historical Aviation Album (1984), Temple City, CA 1984

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,85 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    PB. Zustand: good, wraps (softcover). 96pp ISBN 0911852166. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 18,72

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. In gift giving condition. As New. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 72 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sun Shine House 1979

    0840363052 / 9780840363053

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, USAThe Book Junction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: VG to VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; few scratches & light creases; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 64 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Historical Aviation Album, Temple City, CA 1978

    0911852816 / 9780911852813

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USAKULTURAs books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 20,49

    EUR 3,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Glossy pictorial softcover. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and diagrams as well as detailed mission and crew info throughout. 4to. 72 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Sunshine House, Terre Haute 1994

    0911852794 / 9780911852790

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 7,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with crease-free spine. Internally clean, unmarked. BP/Military Aviation.

  • Verlag: Aero Pub Inc 1970

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,98 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 48 pp in wraps. Illustrated with b/w photos and illustrations. Glossy cover in color. Some general tanning to pages. Clean text and a tight spine. Black and White Illustrations and Photographs.