Ryden stig (59 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SW J Anthro 1956
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USALarry W Price Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 12, No 2, pp. 154- 156+ 1 Photo Plt, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Verlag: Nationalmuseum 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text is in Swedish. Light shelf wear to cover. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Verlag: Almquist & Wiksell, Sweden 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USAABOXABOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Two small stains on front cover. Spine is faded. Otherwise in good condition.
Verlag: Almquist & Wiksell, Sweden 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, USAABOXABOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Spine is faded. Otherwise in good condition.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert. Zustand: Gut erhalten. Umschlag lose; 104 z. T. unpaginierte Seten Size: 290 g. Buch.

Verlag: Humanistic Foundation of Sweden, Goteborg 1941
- Softcover
Anbieter: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, USAPeninsula Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,13 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. The Siriono Indians live in Boliva. This is an ethnographic study completed in 1939 by a Swede with 71 illustrations and an appendix. This is book is in English, and is an EX-LIBRARY copy with all the usual markings. The book was rebound by the library using card stock covers with origin…al cover laid on and cloth spine. The book is tight and all pages are legible and unmarked, but the book is worn and three or four pages look as though book was dropped and someone walked on it. Nevertheless, it is a good reader's copy of an uncommon item. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 167 pages.
Verlag: Göteborg, 1941. 167 pp. 71 ills. Text in English. 1941
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,50
EUR 14,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original wrappers. Ex-library copy with rather damaged wrappers, title page repaired with plastic tape, some old stamps. Acceptable reading copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Verlag: Almqvist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1963
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USAKatsumi-san Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,88
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Beige Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed at top of cover, "Dr. Gordon R. Willey with best regards from the author." Spine area has age browning; binding has light soil; volume has small bottom-corner crease; tight, text clean. 121, [3] p., 32 p. of plates followed by a foldout map [otob: 30]. Inscribe…d By Author to Prominent Person.
Verlag: Insula Madrid 1963 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienDedalus-Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 19,90 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
86 p 21 cm Segunda Edición corregida y aumentada. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.
Verlag: The Ethnographical Museum of Sweden/Alm Quist & Wiksell, Stockholm 1963
Anbieter: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, USAM H Harrington
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover book, 6.25" x 9.25", dust wrapper is very good+, book is near fine (name in ink, front endpaper), folding map, 58 pp with xxxii plate pp showing how the objects in the Banks Donation group themselves along route of Cook's first voyage, bibliography, index. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stockholm, Almqvist & Wiksell 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, DeutschlandAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 121 S. (2), XXXII (plates) + 2 portraits + 1 folding map. Buch in gutem Zustand, NaV mit Bleistift, Cover beschriftet, Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,12
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
St. Augustin; Anthropos-Institut, 1962. 27x18 cm. 643-659 pp. Original printed wrappers. Front wrapper is slightly darkened in the inner margin. A fine copy. Inscribed by the author to Swedish diplomat Lennart Petri (1914-1996).
Verlag: Nationalmuseum, Stockholm 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,67
EUR 11,22 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Glossy black pictorial wraps; approx. 100 pp. with bw illustrations throughout. Text in Swedish. Brief descriptions of 576 items from the exhibition held July - September 1962. Includes several preliminary essays with 7 color plates and a map and culture schematic for Peru. Clean and tight text but for sunning at page… fore edges and minor museum lib. marks on committee page; covers have wear at spine and lib. marks.
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,42
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Uppsala, 1953. 26x18 cm. 31-38 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Genomgående något skrynklad i övre marginalen. Dedikation: "Beskickningssekr. Lennart Petri från tillgivne förf.".

Verlag: INSULA 1963
- Softcover
Anbieter: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, NA, SpanienLIBRERIACB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,60
EUR 28,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Zustand: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Ciencia. Características físicas: 2a. Edición corregida y aumentada. Pequeño marbete en el lomo. Por dentro en muy buen estado. Ubicación: R14B2-70. LIBRO.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,83
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Göteborg; Etnografiska Muséet, 1956. (Etnologiska Studier 22). 24x16,5 cm. 143, (1 blank) pp. With 49 figures in text and tables. Original printed wrappers. Spine and wrappers are partly toned, the top edge is slightly spotted. Contents are fine. Inscribed by the author to Swedish diplomat Lennart Petri.
Verlag: Ínsula / Instituto Ibero-Americano de Gotemburgo 1954
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, SpanienZiggurat Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 29,10 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bueno. Ínsula / Instituto Ibero-Americano de Gotemburgo, Madrid, 1954. Encuadernación en rústica, 69 págs. En muy buen estado.
- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1956. South America, Native Americans, Journals. Etnologiska Studier #22 Etnografiska Museet, Goteborg. Very good paperback/monograph 137p plus append. Minor discoloration along outside front edge of front cover/foxing.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntikvariat Faust
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,12
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Almqvist & Wiksell, Uppsala 1963. 122, (2), XXXII (plates) pp. + 2 portraits + 1 folding map. Printed wrappers. Slightly worn.
Verlag: Forlagsaktiebolaget Vastra Sverige, Goteborg 1936
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, USAA. Richard Books and More
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A Trip to the Indians of Agentina and Bolivia. Inscribed by the author in 1938, COLLECT SIGNED BOOKS. Signed by Author(s).

Archaeological Researches in the Department of La Candelaria (Prov. Salta Argentina) & Some Observations on South American Arrow-poisons and Narcotics (A rejoinder to Professor Rajael Karsten) [Ethnological studies 3, 1936]
Walter Kaudern (ed.) ; STIG RYDEN, C. G. SANTESSON and HENRY WASSÉN
Verlag: Elanders Boktryckeri Aktiebolag, Ethnographical Department. Gothenburg Museum, Göteborg 1936
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoseph Burridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,64 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 358 pages, illustrations : 24 cm. CONTENTS: STIG RYDEN, Archaeological Researches in the Department of La Candelaria (Prov. Salta Argentina) C. G. SANTESSON and HENRY WASSÉN, Some Observations on South American Arrow-poisons and Narcotics (A rejoinder to Professor Rajael Karsten).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,83
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Sewn as issued, printed wrappers. Very fine. Provenance: Swedish writer and artist Gunnar Brusewitz (1924-2004). Separata [offprint] da "Revista do Museu Paulista" Nova serie - Volume IV. Sao Paulo 1950. 8vo. Pp. 247-352 + maps. Illustrated.
DON JUAN JOSE DE ELHUYAR EN SUECIA (1781-1782) Y EL DESCUBRIMIENTO DEL TUNGSTENO. Sello desafectado.
Verlag: Insula Madrid 1954
Anbieter: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpanienLibrería Hijazo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
69pg.21cm. RIOJA HISTORIA-BIOGRAFIA.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,25
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stockholm; Almqvist & Wiksell, 1963. (The Ethnographical Museum of Sweden, Monograpg Series, Publication No. 8). 24x17 cm. 121, (1, 2 blanks) pp. + 19 leaves of plates (one folding). Publisher's cloth with printed dustjacket. The jacket is slightly worn at corners and has a few short tears on rear panel. A fine copy. Inscribed b…y the author to the Swedish diplomat Lennart Petri and his wife. "In an entry in his diary in 1787 the Venezuelan national hero Francisco de Miranda mentions a collection of 'countless curiosities from Otahity, New Holland etc." in the museum kept by Baron Clas Alströmer on his estate in Western Sweden. These objects have now shown themselves to be identical with a collection in the Ethnographical Museum of Sweden, Stockholm. How could a South Seas collection have come to Sweden as early as in 1787? Dr. Rydén shows that the collection was made by Sir Joseph Banks on the occasion of of Cook's first voyage. The trail leads to a fascinating series of letters from 1777-78, which give Hogarthian glimpses of the life in London, the Court, and the world of science in which Sir Joseph moved. In the background is the ever-approaching threat of war, and the letters culminate with Johan Alströmer's brilliant description of the Royal Navy at Spithead." (rear cover text).
Småländska strövtåg genom fem sekler.
Larsson, Lars Olof (red) - Olsson, Sven-Olof - Rydén, Josef - Tornehed, Stig
Verlag: Växjö, Bokförlaget Diploma 1976. 1976 1976
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,54
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
223 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband, utan skyddsomslag.

Verlag: Stockholm 1963. 1963 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SchwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,66
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
122, (2), XXXII (plates) pp. + 2 portraits + 1 folding map. Publisher's cloth. (The Ethnographical Museum of Sweden, Stockholm, Monograph Series 8).
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,46
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprinted from Ethnological Studies 1935, Gothenburg Museum. Särtryck. Göteborg 1935. Pp. (26)-34. 2 illustrations. Publishers printed wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Dedikation till museiintendent Nils Niklasson i överkant på första blanka bladet. 22,5 x 15,5 cm.[#\134978].
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,50
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Göteborg, Etnografiska museet, 1956. 143 pp. 44 b./w. figs, 1 fold. table & 1 b./w. map. Softcover. (Etnologiska Studier 22).
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SchwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,54
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Offprint. Särtryck ur Meddelanden från Geografiska föreningen i Göteborg VI, 1934. Göteborg's Museum Ethnographical Department 1934. Pp. (17)-43. Illustrated. Publishers printed wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Dedikation till museiintendent Nils Niklasson i överkant på främre omslag. 23,5 x 16,5 cm.[#\134977].
Etnologiska studier / Ethnological Studies.
[Ethnology] Walter Kaudern; C. G. Santesson; Henry Wassen; Stig Ryden.
Verlag: Kaudern, Göteborg (Gothenburg) 1937
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA, Tuxedo, NY, USARodger Friedman Rare Book Studio, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 57,85
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
#4. 24 cm; 126 pages, in text illustrations and five color plates. Original plain gray printed wraps. About fine. Number four in the Swedish periodical. Contents: C. G. Santesson, Notiz über Piule, eine mexikanische Rauschdroge; Henry Wassen, Some Cuna Indian Animal Stories, with Original Texts; Stig Ryden, Primitive Types of th…e Peruvian Aryballos; Ryden, Brazilian Anchor Axes; and Walter Kaudern, Anthropological Notes from Celebes.