Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1954
ISBN 10: 0060451823 ISBN 13: 9780060451820
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Very Good or better condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047161422X ISBN 13: 9780471614227
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 047161422X ISBN 13: 9780471614227
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Harper and Row, 1960
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Harper and Row
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. SF LIBRARY SALE (illustrator). First Collier Books Edition. 1st PB Edition (stated). This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small marks, underlinings, and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name top fep; binding is tight, but pages show some age. The front and back covers are Very Good; intact, including very good color and design, but sunning and creasing on spine,and signs of age. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: Harper and Brothers, 1950
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover has worn edges. Pages clean, notes in text and inside front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of the Pacific, Stockton, CA, 1975
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: NEAR FINE. First printing. Includes articles on The Negro in California before 1890 by Thurman, and on Stockton's Black Pioneers by Virginia Struhsaker, the Crabbe Expedition into Sonora Mexico in 1857, the valley town of Ripon and more. References at end of each article. Illustrated with photographs. Complete index to Volume 19. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Harper and Brothers Publishers, 1942
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 27,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The traveling carnival is a leftover of a bygone era, a curiosity lurking on the outskirts of town. It is a place of contradictions-the bright lights mask the peeling paint; a carnie in greasy overalls slinks away from the direction of the Barker's seductive call. It is a place of illusion-is that woman's beard real? How can she live locked in that watery box? And while many are tricked by sleight of hand, there are hints of something truly magical going on. One must remain alert and learn quickly the unwritten rules of this dark show. To beat the carnival, one had better have either a whole lot of luck or a whole lot of guns-or maybe some magic of one's own. Featuring stories grotesque and comical, outrageous and action-packed, Carniepunkis the first anthology to channel the energy and attitude of urban fantasy into the bizarre world of creaking machinery, twisted myths, and vivid new magic.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul H. Brookes Publishing Company, Towson, MD, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1557661243 ISBN 13: 9781557661241
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: New. Book is in new condition. Provides a detailed explanation of Part H of IDEA, and early-intervention practices.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Popular Magazine Pub, 1973
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 376, #3 (March /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Aroe De Zanger; 100 pages including covers; Writers: James Mills; Gene Lowell; Bruce Cassiday; S. Thurman / M. Kronk; Joseph Gennaro; Zane Grey; Bob Marx; Zwy Aldouby; Steve Ferber; Nick Karas; E. L. (Buck) Rogers; George Clarke; Richard D. Bach; Steve Ferber; Russ Carpenter; Olle Oskarson; Ed Schipper; Gil Paust; Milt Machlin; *** Book Order # ADV186; Condition= VG = (4.0) VERY GOOD; (Average Used Condition) Mailing label on front cover Cover Scuffing; Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Verlag: Popular Magazine Pub, 1972
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 375, #6 (December /1972; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Eric Frehsee 100 pages including covers; Writers: Martin Woodhouse; S. Thurman and M. Kronk; Gene Lowell; Will Paterson / Ellen Hartley; Roy Bongartz; Bill Shepard; Russ Carpenter; Richard M. Botts; Pete Czura; Robert Edmond Alter; Harry Steeger; George Laycock; Luce Tompkins; Gil Paust; Mil Machlin; Bruce Cassiday; Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; *** Book Order # ADV185; Condition= FN = (6.0) FINE; (Above Average Condition) Price=US$15.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.