Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seymour Publications, Dale, 2003
ISBN 10: 0201494027 ISBN 13: 9780201494020
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Tch. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1961
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 56, pp. 1033- 1044, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1956
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 51, No 3, pp. 263-279, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742521966 ISBN 13: 9780742521964
Anbieter: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
paperback. Zustand: Used; very good. Binding is tight and square.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear, yellowing around edges. Text edges have minor staining and 90 written very small in ink near spine on top edge, interior has yellowed slightly but remains tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: New York State Agricultural Experiment Station, Geneva, New York, 1900
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tables, B & W Photo Plates, Text Figures (illustrator). Staplebound, Copyright Date: 1900, 8 1/2 inches x 6 Inches, DECEMBER 1900, PP. 400-460, Ask About Any Other Bulletin, Annual, Circular, Special Report or Technical Bulletin Issued By The Station Over Its History Including A Nearly Complete Set Bulletin No. 196 New Series New York Agricultural Experiment Station.
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. GIFT QUALITY as pictured as new softcover unread copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1970
Anbieter: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, USA
Printed Card Stock Covers. Zustand: Ex-library with Usual Faults.
Verlag: Econ Geol, 1960
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 55, pp. 150-175, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in softcover. White spine with black titles.
Verlag: US Department of Agriculture, New Orleans, LA, 1982
Anbieter: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, USA
Paper Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. 182pp, Proceedings of a workshop held in Auburn, AL, September 21-23, 1981. Includes 10 scientific articles on behavior of parasites. No marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. B & W Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1942 Sm Quarto, , PP.82-89, Reprinted From The Boylston Street Fishweir Reprinted From The Boylston Street Fishweir.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, New York, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0080348580 ISBN 13: 9780080348582
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 577 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of book binding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Joseph's University Press December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0916101525 ISBN 13: 9780916101527
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Edge wear to DJ.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mineralogical Society of America, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939950170 ISBN 13: 9780939950171
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 584 pp., paperback, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spottiswoode & Co. Ltd., Eton, 1904
Anbieter: R. Hart Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. "This little book was first compiled in 1882 by Walter Dunford and John Baring (Lord Revelstoke). They originated the work, and to them is due the credit for all the success it has met with. In 1887 considerable additions were made by the Hon. A. Bailey and W.J. Halsey. Some songs which have not stood the test of time are omitted, making way for others which have acquired popularity during recent years." (Preface). 109pp. Covers faded and a little edgeworn, but overall a good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643365444 ISBN 13: 9781643365442
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mineralogical Society of America, 1984
ISBN 10: 0939950170 ISBN 13: 9780939950171
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Used: Very Good. vg paperback.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, Oxford.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: First edition | Proceedings of the Thirteenth National Conference on Clays and Clay Minerals. Madison, WI Oct. 5 - 8, 1964. Name stamp to FFEP. Cover wear. Pages beginning to tan, but clean. 453 pp. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Verlag: Pergamon Press, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Monograph No. 12 | BW Illus. Name stamp to FFEP. Shelf wear. Interior is clean. Has plastic cover. Year 1963. 447 pp. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Verlag: American Technical /society, 1941
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Verlag: U.S. Geological Survey, 1923
Anbieter: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. no majorflaws.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of South Carolina Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1643365444 ISBN 13: 9781643365442
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
StapleBound. ERNST ABBE COPY, SIGNED BY BOTANIST IRVING W. BAILEY AND STAMPED HIS PROPERTY, IRVING WAS AN P;DER COLEAGUE OF ABBE FROM THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1913 SM QUARTO, AUGUST 1913, PP.179-198, GOOD, SOME MARGINAL NOTATION AND UNDERLINING Offprint FROM THE POPULAR SCIENCE MONTHLY.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Hansard Society, 1950
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 112 pages. R W Perceval "Chapter Six, VI. vi, or 66" / J A Temmerman "Aspects Constitutionnels de la Question Royale en Belgique" / Sydney D Bailey "Members and their Chamber: 1800-1900" / J D Lambert "The Irish Party within the Imperial Parliament" / Norman Ward "The Payment of Members in canada" / W Palmer "The House of Commons Coin Collection" / J G S Shearer "Standing Committees in the House of Commons, 1945-50". (SL#29).