Saign ray (17 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,42
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good in good dust jacket. 207 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Published by Ray S. Saign, Richard Donaldson, Fred Fiet."book is clean and tight, some wear on the jacket, 4 tears about 1 inch on the top edge.
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. (gun collections, Museum catalog, Gun collection).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Paw Books, Marshfield Hills, MA, USABlack Paw Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Lavishly illustrated work presents the firearms in the Stagecoach Collection, a lifelong project spanning 400 years of firearms history. Quarto (11" tall). 207 pp. Decorative brown cloth binding. Illustrated in color and black & white. From private collectio…n. Clean, unmarked copy. Dust jacket shows a little rubbing from shelf wear, and is now protected in an archival mylar cover.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Antique Guns
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,17
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Oversized hardcover. Brown paper over boards with gold lettering on front cover and spine and gold illustrations on front and back covers. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 1978. 207 pages. Good condition. Endpapers feature full color illustrations. Front attached endpaper has rubber stamp fro…m "Collectable Arms International Inc." The same rubber stamp is on the back of the front free endpaper. Black and white photography throughout. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Please email us with questions or to see photos.
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, USAJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,13
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. 1st. Bound in the publisher's original boards with the covers and spine stamped in gilt. Dust jacket.

Verlag: Triangle Guns 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, USABristlecone Books RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,28
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG brown cloth quarto hardcover with gold illustration and titles. VG dj has rippling. 4to. 207pp. Photos. Stated first edition. No names or markings to text. Oversized guns.
Verlag: Self-published, Minneapolis MN 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 207 pages. A photographic, "400 years of firearm history." Signed by authors. International and priority shipping will be extra; please inquire.; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4".
Weitere BilderVerlag: Triangle Antique Guns, Colwell Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, USAMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition. 28.5 x 22 cm. Quarto. 207pp. Bound in brown faux leather with gilt design in dust jacket. Jacket spine faded and there are a few small closed tears to the jacket.
Verlag: D/B/A: Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, USAChester Creek Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,57
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ray Saign, Richard Donaldson and Fred Fiet DBA Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis, MN 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: R & G Bliss Books, Excelsior, MN, USAR & G Bliss Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 66,97
EUR 5,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. The Stagecoach Museum Gun Collection. Published and written by Ray Saign, Richard Donaldson and Fred Fiet DBA Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis, MN. 1978. First edition. Near fine book in fine dust jacket. Head of board spine is bumped else book woul…d be fine. Richly illustrated with b&w and color photographs. Internally clean, no marks and tears. Text block is snug. From the Foreword: .The Stagecoach Museum Gun Collection spans 400 years of firearms history. It was the life-long project of Ozzie and Marie Klavestad.Locals referred to is as "Ozzie's Stagecoach." Please use close-up options for best inspection and in support of condition descriptions. Additional photos available at your request. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: Triangle Antique Guns, Minneapolis, MN 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, USAAntiques & Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 58,04
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HC. Zustand: very good. 207 Photographic book of the famous Ozzie Klavestad gun collection at the Stagecoach Bar, Cafe, and Museum at Shakopee, Minnesota.

Verlag: Colwell Press, Minneapolis MN 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, USAOld West Books (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,29
EUR 5,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 207 pages, photos, illustrations, front hinge starting, minor wear, inscribed by Osborne and Marie Klavestad creators and owners of the museum. Laid in are newspaper clippings about Klavestad and his death and about the site being for sale. Als…o laid in are 2 programs for the Stagecoach Players.

Verlag: Colwell Press, Minneapolis 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: History Bound LLC, Mendota, MN, USAHistory Bound LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 116,04
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to. First edition. 207pp. Dust Jacket in protective mylar. Wonderful look at one of the finest gun collections in the world. Outstanding book. Excellent addition to any collection. Customer satisfaction guaranteed. Seller inventory #22-3457.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USAGoldBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenHardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.