Saltmarche (12 Ergebnisse)

Managing Life with Incontinence
Cheryle B. Gartley; Mary Radtke Klein; Christine Norton; Anita Saltmarche
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery Of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, Canada 1979
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 54 Pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, KanadaRZABASBOOKs
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 15,61 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Number 640 of 1,000 copies.

Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor (ON) 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: McCanse Art, Toronto, KanadaMcCanse Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Oblong quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. Illustrated paper wraps, staple-bound. Published on the occasion of the touring exhibition first held at the Art Gallery of Windsor in Ontario in 1975. Good example; wraps somewhat worn, dampstain at corner not affecting interior, light crease through upper.
Verlag: The Art Gallery of Windsor, Ontario, Canada, Windsor, Ontario 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,76
EUR 11,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Good+ with general shelf wear. Oblong black wraps with red border, bw illus. and white lettering. 30 pp. with 54 bw illus. A very enlightening catalogue about a unique collection. With extensive essay material (for this size catalogue) on the collection, advertising, lithography, and tobacco. With general int…eresting anecdotes.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Anbieter: PagePickup, EAST YORK, KanadaPagePickup
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 32,00
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair.

Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: McCanse Art, Toronto, KanadaMcCanse Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,18
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Oblong quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. Illustrated paper wraps. 44 pp. Published on the occasion of the exhibition first held at the Art Gallery of Windsor from May 14 to July 9, 1978. Illustrated in colour and black-and-white. Major group exhibition catalogue includes prices. Near fine example. L…ight toning, shelfwear.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor (ON) 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: McCanse Art, Toronto, KanadaMcCanse Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Oblong quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. Illustrated paper wraps, staple-bound. Published on the occasion of the touring exhibition organized and circulated by the Art Gallery of Windsor from 1976 to 1977. Illustrated in black-and-white. Very good example. Light shelfwear, toning.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Coach House Press, Toronto 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: McCanse Art, Toronto, KanadaMcCanse Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 53,58
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo. 6 x 4 in. Gilt-stamped blue paper wraps, stapled. Catalogue of a travelling exhibition first held at the London Art Gallery from November 5 to 28, 1976. Catalogue designed to look like a Canadian passport, illustrated in black-and-white. Near fine example.
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor,, Windsor, On., 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Stage, Stratford, KanadaBook Stage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,65
EUR 20,81 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. 52 pp., Illustrations Illustrated throughout in colour and black-and-white; title and colophon/end papers, are on parchment. Glossy white/illustrated card wraps. Trace of removed label, o/w v.g. copy.
Verlag: Art Gallery of Windsor, Ontario 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,65
EUR 49,42 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. No Dj. Oblong 8vo pp. 93, b/w and duo-tone illustrations of the art works, ex-lib, but very good nonetheless. book.

Canadian Art Magazine, Summer 1957 - Jock MacDonald / Emanuel Hahn
Jackson, A.Y.; Ayre, R.; Buchanan, D.W.; Birney, E.; Bates, M.; Pocock, P. And J.; Carpenter, E.; Saltmarche, K.; Comfort, C.
Verlag: Society for Art Publications, Ottawa 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 133,95
EUR 17,33 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 83-134. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Features: Box-car days in Algoma 1919-20, by A.Y. Jackson; The Second Biennial of Canadian Art; Poets and Painters - rivals or partners; Jock MacDonald, Painter-Explorer; Canadian artists in Paris; Faces of the Forest; The arts come… of age in Windsor; Emanuel Hahn 1881-1957; and more. Printed on glossy stock. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Canadian Art Magazine, Summer 1957 - Jock MacDonald / Emanuel Hahn Box-car days in Algoma 1919-20, by A.Y. Jackson; The Second Biennial of Canadian Art; Poets and Painters - rivals or partners; Jock MacDonald, Painter-Explorer; Canadian artists in Paris.