Samuel anthony peeples (46 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (46)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Crowood Press 2016

    0719819997 / 9780719819995

    Serie: Black Horse Western, Buch 2 von 28. Buch 2 von 28 - Black Horse Western

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Bantam Books, New York 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 1596 of this western novel. Light edgewear. Light spine slant. Light reading creases to the spine and rear cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Ace Books, New York 1955

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # F-369 of this stand-alone western novel. A paperback original. Slight spine slant. Light age toning to cover and pages. Light wear to edge of spine. In Near Fine Condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Academy Chicago Pub 1984

    0897331214 / 9780897331210

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,73

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Academy Chicago Pub 1984

    0897331214 / 9780897331210

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 15,73

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Avon Books, New York 1966

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USACher Bibler

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Avon #F236. A little edgewear, a 1/4" closed tear at top of spine (see scan), sl soil, very good+. Stan Borack (illustrator).

  • Verlag: avon book,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reprints Avon 596. 782, very good , creases (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Ace Books, New York 1955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, USAChamp & Mabel Collectibles

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. 162p. F-369. Spine slanted, cover lightly creased with corners worn. Cover illustration by James E. McConnell.

  • Verlag: Pocket, Montreal 1951

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, KanadaSteve Kilby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 2nd Pocket printing. Light creases to the spine and the cover. A little edge wear. John McDermott (illustrator).

  • Verlag: pocket book, 1951

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first PB. 760, very good, creases western novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: Ace F Series. New York: Ace Books. 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. F-369 very good , creases paperback.

  • Verlag: Avon Publications, Inc, New York 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USALazy S Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A PBO western. Avon 782. The Colt was leveled - it spat fire and the thunder of the shot broke the deadly hush. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.

  • Verlag: avon book,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reprints Avon 596. 782, very good -fine, reading crease (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Avon Publications, Inc, New York 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, USAFahrenheit's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. First printing, mass market paperback, has tiny lean to binding, a slight pull starting to front hinge, slight bumps to spine ends and corners, touch of rubbing, and some very slight edgewear, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.

  • Verlag: avon book, 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 596, very good + (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: pocket book, 1951

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first PB. 760, very good - fine, reading crease western novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: avon book, 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 596, very good -fine, , reading crease (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Harper & Bros., New York

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 4,51 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. (1949), 240pp, usual lib. markings, bottom corners bumped, slight soiling & wear to cover, dj laminated & trimmed, dj flaps taped down, small tear to dj spine. Ex-Library.

  • Verlag: Avon 596, United States 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, KanadaJohn Thompson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 9,54 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.

  • Verlag: Avon Books., Canada 1965

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, KanadaComic World

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,85 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Third Paperback Edition. By Publisher. 127 pages "Here at last was a nester who wasn't having any more of the cattlemen's leadslinging - even if it meant putting another price on his head. Lin Freeman was: too bold to bully, too free to trust, too strong to stampede!" *** This book is part of an Orig

  • Verlag: avon book, 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 596, almost near fine, tiny spine end chip, appears unread (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: avon book,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 11,61

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reprints Avon 596. 782, almost near fine (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Putnam 1976

    0399117776 / 9780399117770

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, KanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 5,63 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. used good. 2021 sept/surface and edge wear to jacket.

  • Verlag: pocket book, 1951

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. first PB. 760, almost near fine, western novel, paperback.

  • Verlag: avon book,

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 6,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Reprints Avon 596. 782, near fine, unread (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • Verlag: Ace Books Double Paperback #D-120, New York 1955

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, USANightingale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Publication of Latter Novel. VG to VG+ in pictorial wraps with red & pale yellow lettering & cover art on latter novel by Walter Popp picturing a mounted cowboy rolling a cigarette as he looks at a dead guy on another horse. Latter novel is a western about a bounty hunter after a bank robber w

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ace Books 1955

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1955. 12mo. Paperback. Code of F-369 on cover and spine. Book is very good with stamp/writing on title page. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIP

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Ace Books 1955

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1955. 12mo. Paperback. Code of F-369 on cover and spine. Book is very good with checkmark on title page. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING

  • Verlag: Pocket Books Paperback #760, New York 1951

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, USANightingale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing (1st PB Ed.). Near Fine in pictorial wraps with red & black lettering & cover art by John McDermott picturing a cowboy fingering the tip of a stilettto. Western novel about the eciting exploits of Joaquin Murrieta, a ruthless desperado in the raw life of frontier California. Western,

  • Verlag: Avon Book Paperback Original #596, New York 1954

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, USANightingale Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine to Fine in pictorial wraps with blue & black lettering & cover art picturing a cowboy sneaking up behind a cowboy holding a gun. Western novel about nesters who rise up against the hired killers of a cattle baron. Western, Vintage Paperback.