Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookes Publishing (edition Second Edition, New edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1557669678 ISBN 13: 9781557669674
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Second Edition, New edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Anbieter: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Anbieter: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY: Greenwillow Books, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688061818 ISBN 13: 9780688061814
Anbieter: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. Published in reinforced library binding. Light edge wear, otherwise Very Good condition. Dust jacket has "library edition" sticker on spine, very light edge wear, price clipped, otherwise Very Good condition also.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Stiftung, 2018
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 82 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Privacy and Identity Management. Data for Better Living: AI and Privacy: 14th IFIP WG 9.2, 9.6/11.7, 11.6/SIG 9.2.2 International Summer School, . and Communication Technology, 576) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: good. De Faucompret, Hugo; Tailhades, Florent; Després, Léonie; Hocquet, Estelle; Dano, Sixtine; Nicolay, Chloé; Davodeau, Etienne; Lécroart, Etienne; Pedrosa, Cyril; Smith, Samuel; PIGNOCCHI, ALESSANDRO.; FLOUW, Benjamin; ROUSSEL, Eva; Chabane, Merwan; Akkus, Alexandre; Khoo, Jade; Thibault, Justine; Sochard, Fred; Fadanelli, Morgane; De Crépy, Chloé; Petit, Alexandra; Mallard, Jean; Roquelaure, Margo; Sacrée Frangine, Aline Et Célia; Thomas, Louis; Bloch, Serge; De Bonneval, Gwenaël; Aki, Kajika; Dorémus, Gaëtan; Chayé, Rémi (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 159 pages. Dust jacket has split bottom front edge of spine, tears, 1/2" chips.
Zustand: as new. De Faucompret, Hugo; Tailhades, Florent; Després, Léonie; Hocquet, Estelle; Dano, Sixtine; Nicolay, Chloé; Davodeau, Etienne; Lécroart, Etienne; Pedrosa, Cyril; Smith, Samuel; PIGNOCCHI, ALESSANDRO.; FLOUW, Benjamin; ROUSSEL, Eva; Chabane, Merwan; Akkus, Alexandre; Khoo, Jade; Thibault, Justine; Sochard, Fred; Fadanelli, Morgane; De Crépy, Chloé; Petit, Alexandra; Mallard, Jean; Roquelaure, Margo; Sacrée Frangine, Aline Et Célia; Thomas, Louis; Bloch, Serge; De Bonneval, Gwenaël; Aki, Kajika; Dorémus, Gaëtan; Chayé, Rémi (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: New. Multiple Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932
Anbieter: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Plum colored cloth boards are good but edges are lightly faded and corners lightly bumped. Text is clean but tanned. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1932
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Samuel Nisenson (illustrator). Charming music teacher inscription on the first free end paper: "To Phyllis - a splendid pupil and a dear little girl - upon her first Solo Recital as a Marimba Artist. From her teacher - Dorothy Rosenberger Myers - March 25 - 1939". Phyllis Tweed's "Panther" bookplate is on the inside of the front cover. (bookplate by Glen Stirling). Green & black title labels on the spine & front cover. Purple covers. 7-3/4" x 10-1/4", 159 pages with 74 full page sketches and composers biographies. Bottom edge worn, a tear on page 31.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1932
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. 74 famous composers described and depicted in full-pg b/w portraits. Laid-in are several clipped photos of various composers (Schumann, Clara Schumann, Josef Hofmann, Anton Rubenstein, & illus article about Offenbach). A clean tight bright crisp copy. 7-3/4 x 10-1/4, 159 pp, bibliography, b/w portraits. Very Good unmarked, with clipped jacket blurbs taped to ffep, rear ep has a mimeo folded sheet describing the basics of symphonic form, in clear plastic wrapping. Hardcover in purple cloth boards w green/black title box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009590995 ISBN 13: 9781009590990
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap Pub 1932 VERSO, NY, 1932
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Nisenson,samuel 74 Portraits (illustrator). First Edition Thus?. GOOD COND. Purple Boards .Dec Clothbound showing wear at back spine fold ; SPINE & COVER HAS ATTRACTIVE GREEN ON BLACK PAPER LABELS, ALL ON DEEP PURPLE CLOTH HARD COVERS.BRIGHT GREEN ENDPAPERS. ; Sheet Music; 159pg pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252087445 ISBN 13: 9780252087448
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages.