Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & T Clark International, 2002
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Forgiveness and Truth: Explorations in Contemporary Theology (Society for the Study of Theology Explorations in Contemporary Theology S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & T Clark International, 2001
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780567087775.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & T Clark, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, viii + 227pp.
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. Discolored/scuffed to inside front wrapper. 252 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.& T.Clark Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0567087271 ISBN 13: 9780567087270
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. paperback, lightly creased to the spine but a good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, viii + 249pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T.& T.Clark Ltd, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0567087271 ISBN 13: 9780567087270
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. paperback, light crease to spine, the binding remains tight, name of a previous owner to the verso of the front cover, underlining, limited but part in ink and part in pencil, viii + 249pp.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 238.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, knik achterplat, naam op schutblad, In nette staat, (VIII) 252 pagina's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 238 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; previous owner's inscription in top right corner of first page, otherwise text very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften, Frankfurt, 1999
ISBN 10: 3631351615 ISBN 13: 9783631351611
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Episodic ink underlining by an Oxford professor noted. Cover edges and corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Zoetermeer, Uitgeverij Boekencentrum 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9023904753 ISBN 13: 9789023904755
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
160 p. Paperback.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 3631353324 9783631353325 PC530 1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0567087778 ISBN 13: 9780567087775
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 238.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Meinema, Zoetermeer, 2006
ISBN 10: 9021141337 ISBN 13: 9789021141336
Anbieter: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Niederlande
Zustand: Very Good. I.z.g.st., paperback, Utrechtse Studies, 159 pp., met noten Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, naam op schutblad, In nette staat, (VIII) 227 pagina's.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10: 363134466X ISBN 13: 9783631344668
Anbieter: West Beach Community Books, West Beach, SA, Australien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. FREE GLOBAL SHIPPING: clean copy- covered by professional library with acetone free- lyfguard lifetime protection of softcover with rigid cover.
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Kok Pharos Publishing 1992 paperback with covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Kok Pharos 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Paperback, inktvlekje onderkant snee, verder i.z.g.st., 280 pagina's.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 363134466X 9783631344668 BP12 1.
Anbieter: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Kanada
Zustand: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 3631351615 9783631351611 PC530 2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peeters Publishers, Leuven, 2023
ISBN 10: 9042951109 ISBN 13: 9789042951105
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume contains fourteen papers that show the ongoing significance of the thought of Thomas Aquinas for theology and philosophy today. The papers are offered to Henk Schoot, professor for the Theology of Thomas Aquinas, and to Rudi te Velde, professor for the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas upon their retirement. Both are members of the Thomas Institute of the School of Catholic Theology of Tilburg University (The Netherlands). The authors are (former) colleagues and fellow Thomist scholars from around the world who want to honor and thank Henk Schoot and Rudi te Velde for their work and friendship. This volume contains fourteen papers that show the ongoing significance of the thought of Thomas Aquinas for theology and philosophy today. The papers are offered to Henk Schoot, professor for the Theology of Thomas Aquinas, and to Rudi te Velde, professor for the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas upon their retirement. Both are members o Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10: 3631351615 ISBN 13: 9783631351611
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Edited by Marcel Sarot and Gijsbert van den Brink. In at least two respects the position of religion and Christianity in the Western world has changed towards the end of 20th century. Firstly, there is a growing plurality of and pluriformity within religions. And secondly, religions tend to change and develop faster and on a larger scale than they used to. This gives rise to the questions of change and continuity of religious traditions addressed in this volume: What function does the conceptual system or 'language game' of religion fulfil within the context of human thought and life? In what ways and under what circumstances do such conceptual systems require innovative changes in order to remain adequate for fulfilling this function? How are the continuity and change within religious traditions related to these issues? What is the nature of this continuity and of such changes within traditions? What role can theology play in initiating and directing such changes? In answering these questions, most contributions to the present volume focus on the Christian tradition. 244 Seiten, broschiert (Contributions to Philosophical Theology; vol. 2/Peter Lang Verlag 1999). Statt EUR 56,95. Gewicht: 328 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1999
ISBN 10: 3631353324 ISBN 13: 9783631353325
Anbieter: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. The author distinguishes between three models of the good life that are prominent in the Western tradition: the satisfaction-model, the self-actualization-model and the fellowship-model. These three models are subjected to a comparative analysis, in which the key question regarding each of these models is: In what way and to what extent does it help its adherents to cope with experiences of evil and suffering? On the basis of this analysis, the author argues for the untenability of nonrealist views of these models, and constructs his own view of the good life. 167 Seiten, broschiert (Contributions to Philosophical Theology; vol. 3/Peter Lang Verlag 1999). Statt EUR 45,95. Gewicht: 230 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.