Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0684718863 ISBN 13: 9780684718866
Anbieter: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. 213pp. Edgewear, rubbing to covers, and yellowing to spine and covers. Out of print.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 029596037X ISBN 13: 9780295960371
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrator). Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. x + 245 p., 1974
ISBN 10: 0684137143 ISBN 13: 9780684137148
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Unknown edition. /Wraps (7820) Cover curl. Tanning. Clean and tight. . 224.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press November 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 029596037X ISBN 13: 9780295960371
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Daiber, Gretchen (illustrator).
1983. Natural History. Harvest/ Harcourt Brace and Jovanovich. Very good paperback 152p.
Zustand: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597060X ISBN 13: 9780295970608
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597060X ISBN 13: 9780295970608
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Washington Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 029597060X ISBN 13: 9780295970608
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1991. Natural History, Conservation. University of Washington Press. Slight shelving wear along edges otherwise very good boards and dust jacket 249p. 11/25.
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good in Good DJ. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, 157 pgs, b&w illustrations. The sea and how mammals have adapted to the challenges of living in it.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Unbound. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st GB edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some tears.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1969
Anbieter: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good Condition paperback 245 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illus. By Leonard E Fisher (illustrator). Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has heavy age-toning with light scuffing and smudging as well as light tearing. Boards are lightly scuffed with bumping. Binding is tight. Page edges have light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0285502832 ISBN 13: 9780285502833
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. DJ is price-clipped and is in a mylar protector.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles Scribners, New York, 1970
Anbieter: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Leonard Everett Fisher (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7Ã,¾"-9Ã,¾" Tall. As a starting point of his tale, the author has chosen a quiet month in autumn in the northeastern Pacific Ocean, where a sperm whale calf is born. Month by month, through the full circle of the year, the reader follows the adventures of the Little Calf; and in the process he learns about the birth and death of whales, the migrations of whales and their courtship, and the fierce battles they wage at sea.written in are also the cousins of whales the porpoise and the dolphin.Very good with light creasing to last couple page top corners, dj with wrinkled rear flap inside, shelf rubbing no tears or chips.