paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Art Club, South Bunbury Primary School; Kavanagh, Nyree (illustrator). Crease on cover*.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Willowisp Pr (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0874066492 ISBN 13: 9780874066494
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Willowisp Press, Inc./St. Petersburg, Florida, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0874066492 ISBN 13: 9780874066494
Anbieter: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
hard cover, unpaged, 11 1/4 x 8 5/8 inches, 1st edition, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Art Club, South Bunbury Primary School; Kavanagh, Nyree (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Apparent First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg. 28 pages; color illustrations by the students; text in English & Spanish; name stamp inside front cover; color il'd cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. Art Club, South Bunbury Primary School; Kavanagh, Nyree (illustrator).
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Art Club, South Bunbury Primary School; Kavanagh, Nyree (illustrator). The Blowfly on Grandma's Apple Pie (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Richard Drew Publishing 01/10/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0862671914 ISBN 13: 9780862671914
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Color And B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of Visual Art Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 071956509X ISBN 13: 9780719565090
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania Museum and School of Industrial Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1930
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket. The Bowman Memorial, Philadelphia and Foulc Collection, Derby Room.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania Museum and School of Industrial Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1926
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: School of Visual Art Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 071956509X ISBN 13: 9780719565090
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania Museum and School of Industrial Art, Philadelphia, 1929
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A Boucher Tapestry, Corot - The Roman Period and Antique Time Keepers. Slight edgewear to wraps.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Erb, Amanda (illustrator).