hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471510068 ISBN 13: 9780471510062
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Washington: Smithsonian Instution, 1960., 1960
438pp, (6x9 inches), b&w drawings and photos, tables, index. Very Good condition in green wrappers (soft cover). Covers sunned (tanned) at edges, a tiny chip at head of spine. Owner has hand-lettered the title on the blank spine. Contents clean, tight, no bumps, tears or markings. United States National Museum, Bulletin 202.
Verlag: Washington: Smithsonian Instution, 1966., 1966
176pp, (6x9 inches), b&w drawings and photos, tables, index. Very Good condition in green wrappers (soft cover). Covers sunned (tanned) at edges and lightly soiled. Contents clean, tight, no bumps, tears or markings. United States National Museum, Bulletin 203.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: John Wiley, New York, 1987
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Gestión Empresarial (illustrator). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
1953, Zoology, Fish, Journals, United States National Museum, Bulletin 202, Smithsonian Institution, 483 p., good + paper.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
.- Madrid. 1994. Ediciones Díaz de Santos S.A. 22x15 cm. 1 tomo. 188 pgs. Rústica editorial . Buen estado. . . ISBN 13: 9788479781422.
Zustand: Bueno. Díaz de Santos, 1994, 188 pp. Buen estado. Español.