Verlag: Hachette, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Stated. 1034 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains colour folded maps. Map illustrated front endpaper and pastedown. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Cracked at front hinge, webbing exposed, pages secure. Gift inscription inside front endpaper, and price in pencil on opposite page, otherwise unmarked. Age-toned, ribbon bookmarks frayed on the ends. A few pages have minor wrinkling. Cover shel fworn, some color loss. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Verlag: Hachette, 1961
Anbieter: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. Maps intact. Light discoloration to outer edge of pages from age. Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Bookmarks show wear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
Verlag: Hachette, 1960
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Hachette, 1960. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon.
Verlag: Hachette, 1954
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Hachette, 1954. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Hachette, 1959
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Assez bon. Coll. "Les guides bleus illustrés". Géographie. 11x16 cm. 176 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Papier légèrement bruni. Rares rousseurs en tranche. in-12°.
Verlag: Hachette
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Générique, 1970
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Paris, Hachette, 1967
Anbieter: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, Deutschland
1187 S. kl. 8°. OLwd 1 Karte herausgerissen, doch vorhanden. Gut bis sehr gut erhalten. Les Guides Bleus.
Verlag: HACHETTE Les Guides Bleus
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Paris: Hachette, 1935
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: lxxxvii, 30, 709 pages, folded maps. Notes: text is in French. Subjects: Spain description and travel. Spain guidebooks. 20th century guidebooks. The Blue Guide guidebooks. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Assez bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Verlag: Librairie Hachette,, Paris,, 1951
Anbieter: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spanien
64pp.Ilustrado.
Verlag: Générique
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Zustand: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Paris: Hachette, 1935
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
1st Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: lxxxvii, 30, 709 pages, folded maps. Notes: text is in French. Subjects: Spain description and travel. Spain guidebooks. 20th century guidebooks. The Blue Guide guidebooks. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Paris (F), Librairie Hachette (79, Boulevard Saint-Germain), Paris (F), 1957
Anbieter: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italien
Zustand: Good. Collection "Les Guides Bleus" sous la direction de Francis Ambrière. Testo in francese. XVI piccolo/ C+964/ rilegatura in tela cerata blu con titoli color oro, nonché fregi in blu e con segnalibro in raso giallo/rosso/grigio. Con 11 carte e 50 piante in nero e a colori, anche in tavole ripiegate. Sguardie con carte in blu su fondo azzurro. Stato buono (manca la sovraccoperta - leggero stato d'uso della copertina ai margini - pagine brunite). Table méthodique: Préface; Francis Ambrière (Directeur des Guides Bleus) - Cartes et plans - Abbréviations - Aperçu géographique - Aperçu économique - Aperçu historique - Aperçu artistique - La musique populaire espagnole - Bibliographie - Cartographie - Termes topographiques - Aperçu linguistique - Reinsegnements généraux --- Lignes aériennes et cchemins de fer, voie maritime - Voies d'accès par la route --- Catalogne-Baléares --- Aragon --- Provinces Basques-Navarre --- Santander-Asturies-Galice --- Vielle-Castille - Nouvelle-Castille --- Estremadure --- Andalousie --- Levant --- L'Archipel des Canaries --- Index Alphabétique. Book.
Verlag: HACHETTE, Paris, 1959
Anbieter: les routes du globe, PARIS, Frankreich
broché. Zustand: très bon. guide bleu illustré 176 p + 3 cartes repliées ; ill de photos en noir et blanc Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.
cartonnage d'éditeur, jaquette. Zustand: très bon. 618p ; une grande carte repliée Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.
Verlag: Hachette, Paris, 1952
Anbieter: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italien
Brossura. Zustand: discrete. Testo francese. 16°,pg.C, 964. Legatura in tela editoriale. Manca la sovracoperta. Macchie di umidità. Con due carte ripiegate. 500 gr.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editions de l'Office algérien d'action économique et touristique, 1933
Anbieter: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. 8º mayor. Rústica. Portada, XII + 606 págs con cuadros, tablas + un estado plegado. Contenido: L'économie générale de l'espagne.- L'industrie.- L'agriculture.- Les cultures maraichéres.- Les cultures industrielles.- L'élevage.- L'exploitation forestiére.- L'espagne et l'algérie.- appendices. Tapas deslucidas.Falto de tapa superior. Contenido en buen estado. 50-1.
1967, in-12 relié toile éditeur, 1188pp avec cartes et plans; très bon état.
1960, in-12 relié toile avec jaquette, 982pp avec plans et cartes dépliantes, très bon état.
Verlag: Hachette, Paris, 1935
Anbieter: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italien
Volume: 1 15,5x10,5 cm., legatura in piena tela blù, titoli in oro, segnalibro, tagli spruzzati, pp. LXXXVII (1), 709, ricca documentazione iconografica, in fine carta geografica della Spagna, più volte ripiegata, a colori, in lingua francese, normali segni d'uso e tempo, leggero allentamento lato interno posteriore, buon esemplare.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO70112630: 1950. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 709 pages. Cartes dépliables. Dos absent. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Verlag: Hachette, 1967
Anbieter: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Schweiz
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Satisfaisant. In-12 relié toile éditeur, 1187 pages. Etat d'usage.
1961, Ed. Hachette, Paris. 4º, 1.034 pp+3 maps. Very good condition. Scanned pictures available. 257 SPAIN TRAVELER GUIDES 13416.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO70112623: 1963. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 981 pages. Cartes dépliables. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO70112633: 1949. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 709 pages. Cartes dépliables. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO70112627: 1951. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 709 pages. Cartes dépliables. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO70112628: 1950. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 709 pages. Cartes dépliables. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.