Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3 pages of forward with underlining, rest is unmarked. Crease on front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1971
ISBN 10: 0070021937 ISBN 13: 9780070021938
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Flexibound. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace Books, 1967
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Gray Morrow / Jerome Podwil (illustrator). The Key to Irunium by Kenneth Bulmer / The Wandering Tellurian by Alan Schwartz, Ace H-20, 1967, first printing. Cover art by Gray Morrow / Jerome Podwil. Bright, square and tight.
flexibound. Zustand: New. Brand New Condition - Ships Fast!
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Previous owner's namer on inside of front cover, otherwise text very good. Light shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First printing with original orange wrapper (not matching stock image). The binding is clean and tight. Light chipping to head of spine. Text and images unmarked. 275pp.
Anbieter: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0120A.
Verlag: Ekay Music, USA, 1902
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. DISBOUND - pianoforte solo with guitar chords and lyrics - clean and bright copy - Originally published in 1902, this version was issued in 1985. THIS IS NOT A BOOK AND THERE ARE NO COVERS - just the sheet music.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1966
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good +. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. this softback book is in Very Good condition. covers darkened, else, clean, tight, bright. unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abelard Press, New York, 1911
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Decorative Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Acceptable. No Jacket. Murray Schwartz (Book Design) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 307 pp. Stated first edition! A perfectly acceptable study/work/research/reading copy! A well bound copy with moderate to extensive overall wear and use. Copy with clean text and crisp pages. An ex-public-library copy (Ex Libris Belmont Public Library, Boston, MA) with all or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Glued newspaper article placed by previous owner included. Damaged spine. No dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jerome H. Remick, New York, 1910
Anbieter: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Oversized, G+ or better, featured by Mabel Hite (photo in fashionble feathered hat on cover) in comedy A Certain Party, nice blue art nouveau front cover by Starmer, 1st edn, 6pps. I'm on my way to Reno, to break the marriage knot, you just get off the train and drop a nickle in the slot--early view of Reno's twin lures.
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill, 1966
Anbieter: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Book.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1966
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards are rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1962
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Hard cover. Zustand: Very good. No dust jacket. 2d ed. xix, 643 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. iv-vii. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. BB 92.
Verlag: Duke University Press, Durham, NC, 1987
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light handling wear. ; Contents: Spiegel, Social change and literary language: the textualization of the past in thirteenth-century Old French historiography. Martin, A journeymen's Feast of Fools. Harrán, The concept of battle in music of the Renaissance. Adams, Ramus, illustrations, and the Puritan movement. Kiefer, The dance of the madmen in The Duchess of Malfi. Schwartz, Emblematic structures in Yver's Printemps. Prager, "If I be Devil": English Renaissance response to the proverbial and ecumenical Ethiopian. ; 9.25" tall; 150 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1962
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958005298; 581 pages.
Verlag: Mcgraw Hill, 1962
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Verlag: Francis, Day and Hunter Ltd, Uk
Anbieter: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Piano Music, circa 1930s, with some wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy, words and music for piano, as sung by Miss Shirley Kellogg, with tonic sol-fa. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press,, Cambridge:, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521365201 ISBN 13: 9780521365208
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Beechurst Press, 1950
Anbieter: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. An anthology of stories about Jewish life in America. The jacket is rubbed and has several chips.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1966
Anbieter: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. 643p. A brown cloth hardcover book in good condition. Faint, speckly stains on foredge. Thin drip stain of white paint down the back edge of the spine. Top corners of first two leaves have been torn off. Otherwise clean and tight. Contains selections by John Updike ("Three Boys"), John Henry Newman ("Knowledge Viewed in Relation to Learning"), Anthony Trollope ("The Englishman and the American"), Robert Benchley ("Throwing Back the European Offensive"), Aldous Huxley ("Who Are You?"), and many more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S. Dept of Health and Human Services, Washington DC, 1987
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G+. xiv+200pp, tables, edges rubbed, spine a little sunned, covers a little scuffed. National Institutes of Health Publication N° 87-2940. Detailed US study on the ways in which people can be helped to quit smoking. 675 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521365201 ISBN 13: 9780521365208
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Folio; illustrated wraps, softcover; 5 pages; music and lyrics; lightly edgeworn else very good.
Verlag: Theodore Morse Music, 1913
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Theodore Morse Music, New York, 1913. Softcover sheet music booklet, 5 pp. Cover blurb: "Bert Williams Smashing Hit!!!" Very good condition with splits at ends of spine fold, light edge wear, short horizontal edge tears.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Shapiro, Bernstein & Co., 1901
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Shapiro, Bernstein & Co., New York, 1901. Softcover, 5 pp. Sheet music booklet. Song from the Broadway musical 'Sleeping Beauty And The Beast'. Singer (and a composer in her own right) Maude Nugent appears in photo inset on front wrap. Good, with chips and tears, some small chips at spine, small stains on front wrap, general soiling. Faint music store stamp in bottom margin of front wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jerome H. Remick & Co., NY, 1911
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Florence E. Cooney Cover Art (illustrator). 1st. 6 pages, pictorial wraps; a few tiny closed edge tears.