EUR 3,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hofman, Tabea; Schwarz, Frank (Photographs By Author) (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Mississippi, 1984
ISBN 10: 0878052100 ISBN 13: 9780878052103
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. NF paperback.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Hofman, Tabea; Schwarz, Frank (Photographs By Author) (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition. Name in front of book.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Prestel Pub September 2005 Hardcover with jacket. Scuffing to jacket but inside is clean. CD included. Tight binding.
Anbieter: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". viii, 280pp. Very mild rubbing and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of paper over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: When discussing wages, historians have traditionally concentrated on the level of wages, much less on how people were paid for their work. Important aspects were thus ignored such as how frequently were wages actually paid, how much of the wage was paid in non-monetary form - whether as traditional perquisites or community relief - especially when there was often insufficient coinage available to pay wages. Covering a wide geographical area, ranging from Spain to Finland, and time span, ranging from the sixteenth century to the 1930s, this volume offers fresh perspectives on key areas in social and economic history such as the relationship between customs, moral economy, wages and the market, changing pay and wage forms and the relationship between age, gender and wages.(Publisher).
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. NF paperback with very light wear to corners of front wrap.
Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. NF paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frankfurt am Main ; Olten ; Wien : Büchergilde Gutenberg [1985]., 1985
ISBN 10: 3763230742 ISBN 13: 9783763230747
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Befriedigend. 111 S. ; 27 cm Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, angegilbt/angegraut, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal ESA-2184 ISBN 9783763230747 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 519.
Verlag: Kulturwerk Schlesien, Würzburg, 1958, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
15, 13 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb., Preis pro Stück.
Verlag: Washington University Press, St. Louis, MO, 1972
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. Contains 15 essays, some written in German, most in English. 254 pages. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prestel and Karlsruhe ZKM Center for Art and Media, 1997
ISBN 10: 3791318780 ISBN 13: 9783791318783
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 192 pages; very good condition; except moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks. MISSING the CD. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Softcover, 224 pages; in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: fine. cover shows almost no sign of shelf wear. pages are clean and unmarked. 3.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Verlag A. Fromm GmbH, 1989
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 95 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Paul Haupt, Bern, 1973
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
235 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Hardcover. Sehr gutes Expl.
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 **Includes unused CD** This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and a tear. Inside pages are clean.
Anbieter: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 **Includes unused CD** This book is new; never read with no remainder marks. But dustjacket has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 128 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 410.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Taschenbuch, Zustand: Gut. 64 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.