Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Minor damages to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press February 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Minus. Moderate wear and creasing to covers. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. "An unprecedented encounter between feminist criticism, reading-research and reader-response criticism. I found Gender and Reading a valuable book to read as a feminist critic. Valuable because it asserts our rights, as women, to read; to read as women. Valuable because it begins a dialogue among so many varieties of criticism and theory." -- Susan Squier, Women's Review of Books. Book.
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG. 306pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Endnotes & biblio.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. shelved under Flynn, Elizabeth.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG-. 306pp. Wear wraps, light soiling.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Modern Language Association of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873529855 ISBN 13: 9780873529853
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, United States, Baltimore, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. "An unprecedented encounter between feminist criticism, reading-research and reader-response criticism.I found 'Gender and Reading' a valuable book to read as a feminist critic. Valuable because it asserts our rights, as women, to read; to read as women. Valuable because it begins a dialogue among so many varieties of criticism and theory."--Susan Squier, 'Women's Review of Books.'. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742513009 ISBN 13: 9780742513006
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press, c.1986, 1986
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
paperback, Zustand: Very Good, Johns Hopkins University Press, c.1986, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 306pp., some ink underlining, some pencilling. VG $.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Independently published, 2022
Anbieter: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, USA
paperback. Zustand: Like New. 2022. Like new and unread condition clean tight and bright. Cover is like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0801829070 ISBN 13: 9780801829079
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Modern Language Association of America, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873529855 ISBN 13: 9780873529853
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Acquavella Galleries, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 9111049979 ISBN 13: 9789111049979
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art mono; Sol; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 68 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishing, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0030622069 ISBN 13: 9780030622069
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Covers have minor wear, soil and curling. Corners lightly bumped. Binding tight. No writing. xii + 251 pages including index. Presents a model of socialism that is economically and ethically superior to any socialist model. Size: 6 x 9.25.