Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Hankel, Judy (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Hankel, Judy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Used: Good. Clean text, with normal wear to covers only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bradt Travel Guides 06/04/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1841621854 ISBN 13: 9781841621852
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Management Books 2000 Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525479 ISBN 13: 9781852525477
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,99
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Management Books 2000 Ltd, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525479 ISBN 13: 9781852525477
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. "5S Kaizen in 90 Minutes" is a concise guide to the popular Japanese management principles of 5S kaizen - a proven methodology for the achievement of continuous improvement and total quality management. 5S Kaizen is growing in popularity both in the Far East and in the West. In Hong Kong there is now a government-funded "5S Association" and its accreditations are as highly prized as the internationally recognised ISO9000 and ISO14000 standards. This practical manual explains the system and shows how any business can follow its guidelines and achieve the benefits.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. The book has some shelfwear; some warping to the bottom corner of the first 110 pages from water damage. Inside pages have no writing. ; Mit Press; 7.06 X 0.69 X 9 inches; 376 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Management Books 2000 10/25/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1852525479 ISBN 13: 9781852525477
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. 5s Kaizen in 90 Minutes. Book.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spire Books/ Fleming H. Revell Company, Old Tappan, NJ, 1979
ISBN 10: 0800783670 ISBN 13: 9780800783679
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Al Mills (Photos of Jim Jones); Mel White Productions (All Other Photos) (illustrator). Copyright © 1979. 230 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Zustand: New.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MIT Press (MA) November 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0262195151 ISBN 13: 9780262195157
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 357 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 575.