Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Blackwell Companion to Political Theology (Wiley Blackwell Companions to Religion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405157445 ISBN 13: 9781405157445
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405157445 ISBN 13: 9781405157445
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Curled and bumped to edges and corners. 566 pages. 566 pp.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780631223429.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780631223429.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackwell Publishers, United Kingdom, 2004
ISBN 10: 0631223428 ISBN 13: 9780631223429
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 42,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, large thick octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text and in a well preserved pictorial dust jacket, x + 566pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,42
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 45,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. ~Small 4to (18 x 25cm). No ownership marks. Faint marks to bottom edges. ~Robust packaging. Hardback. Size: x, 566pp. With dustwrapper.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 50,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons 2006-10, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405157445 ISBN 13: 9781405157445
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,12
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 578.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 63,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. Written by a team of international experts, drawn from various traditions of political theology, this outstanding resource brings together 35 newly-commissioned essays in the field. Demonstrates that Christian theology is inherently political and shows how theology impacts on present-day political issues. Editor(s): Scott, Peter; Cavanaugh, William T. Series: Blackwell Companions to Religion. Num Pages: 576 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 243 x 171 x 42. Weight in Grams: 948. . . . . .
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Gebundene Ausgabe, 566 pages Best condition. - Written by a team of international experts, drawn from various traditions of political theology, this outstanding resource brings together 35 newly-commissioned essays in the field. Demonstrates that Christian theology is inherently political and shows how theology impacts on present-day political issues. Considers the interface of theology with political ideologies, including the contribution of theology to feminist, ecological, black and pacifist movements. Assesses the contribution of the major political theologians and theological movements. Explores the political aspects of Christian sources such as scripture and liturgy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Zustand: New. 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. Written by a team of international experts, drawn from various traditions of political theology, this outstanding resource brings together 35 newly-commissioned essays in the field. Demonstrates that Christian theology is inherently political and shows how theology impacts on present-day political issues. Editor(s): Scott, Peter; Cavanaugh, William T. Series: Blackwell Companions to Religion. Num Pages: 576 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HRCM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 243 x 171 x 42. Weight in Grams: 948. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Zustand: New. pp. 578.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 576 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 58,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Written by a team of international experts, drawn from various traditions of political theology, this outstanding resource brings together 35 newly-commissioned essays in the field. Demonstrates that Christian theology is inherently political and sho.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.