Scott denis (140 Ergebnisse)

Vagabondages litteraires: Initiation a la litterature d'expression francaise
Carpenter, Scott; Denis, Françoise; Keïta, Cheick M. Chérif; Massé, Marie-Christine; Pósfay, Ãva; Strand, Dana; Yandell, Cathy
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 1) 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 2012
Serie: The Treasure Chest, Buch 2 von 10. Buch 2 von 10 - The Treasure Chest
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Zilber, Denis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 2012
Serie: The Treasure Chest, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - The Treasure Chest
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Zilber, Denis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 2012
Serie: The Treasure Chest, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - The Treasure Chest
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Zilber, Denis (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Young Readers Group 2012
Serie: The Treasure Chest, Buch 1 von 10. Buch 1 von 10 - The Treasure Chest
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,20
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Zilber, Denis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. Lynn Bywaters; Scott Gustafson; Judith Ann Griffith; Jennifer St. Denis (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lynn Bywaters; Scott Gustafson; Judith Ann Griffith; Jennifer St. Denis (illustrator).

Vagabondages litteraires: Initiation a la litterature d'expression francaise
Scott Carpenter; Françoise Denis; Cheick M. Chà rif Keà ta; Marie-Christine Massà ; Ãva Pà sfay; Dana Strand; Cathy Yandell
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,08
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vagabondages Litteraires : Initiation a la Litterature D'Expression Francaise
Cherif Keita, Cheick M., Carpenter, Scott, Denis, Francoise, Strand, Dana
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or…without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, USAThe Curiosity Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Red cloth; gilt art deco style title, spine lettering. Early reprint of vintage detective novel. Prior owner initials/date at upper front endpaper. Clean and tight.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,60
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Content is clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Scott Jones;Richard Fox; Andrea Klassa;Andrew Bowman;Denis Loubet;Gretchen Meinzen;Ilse Gort;Jay… French;Jim Daly; Matthew Spencer;Megan Merz;Nadine Schakel;Peter Doverspike;Tamara Gale; Kirsten Fuggett;Lindsey Burcar (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Thus. ew York]: Tor SF / Tom Doherty Associates 1987. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0812532554 . First edition thus. 377 pages. Fine unread. See photos sr 4/8 // 1/7. Cover art by Denis Nolan (illustrator).

Understanding Environments (Active Geography)
Codrington, Stephen and Scott, Ken and Markwell, Kevin and Watson, Jean and Denis, Christine
- Softcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,66
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged c…over. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

Anbieter: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, USATime Traveler Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Audio CD. Zustand: Fine. Unabridged Edition. Unabridged on 5 Cds.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steve Jackson Games 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, USABob "The Bookman" DePino
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,99
EUR 4,99 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. An original 1985 CAR WARS Vehicle Guide. This book is in very good condition overal with no markings. Softcover edition. Dimensions: 5.5" by 8.5". 40 pages. Published by Steve Jackson Games, Copyright 1985, 1985 edition. B&W illustrations. Yellow binding Part of the 'Car Wars' serie…s. Cover imperfections: Some scratches/scuffing. 0.5 Pound Shipping Rate. Genre(s): Games / Science-Fiction. Denis Loubet, Kyle Miller (illustrator).
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill 1944
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,68 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Vintage first edition. Ex-Library book. No dust jacket. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, KanadaRegent College Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 9,32 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very mild wear, corners sharp, text block clear and binding excellent. WR. Murdoch, Scott (illustrator).

September 11, 2001 : American Writers Respond
Heyen, William (EDT); Mairowitz, David Zane (CON); Harjo, Joy (CON); Scott, Joanna (CON); Updike, John (CON); Johnson, Denis (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,45
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox 2006-11-21 00:00:00 2006
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,90
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDVD. Zustand: Used - Good.
Verlag: 20th Century Fox 2006-11-21 00:00:00 2006
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,90
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDVD. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Small tear in plastic of case.
Verlag: Sony 2012-11-09 00:00:00 2012
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, USAR Bookmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbdvd. Zustand: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, KanadaRegent College Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 9,32 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Mild wear, text block clear and binding good. WR. Murdoch, Scott (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, KanadaAtticus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 18,75
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,53
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York 1944
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, USAGyre & Gimble
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Stated First Edition. Red w/gilt lettering. Light rub to edges, bump to head and heel of spine, tips of corners. Ex lib. ink notation on title page, library label pasted to front endpaper, jacket blurb pasted inside front cover, embossed stamp title page, pocket inside rear cover. Spine starting at titl…e page. Text is otherwise clean and nice, no marks. "Nice people don't commit murder and the Long Island citizens in this mystery are all out of the top drawer. But a beautiful actress, who looked and acted like one of the Borgias, is found dead, and murder makes a villian." (from the jacket).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 2019
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Atticus Books, Toronto, KanadaAtticus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,29 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good except for lower page corners folded at end of volume, encompassing all of Index (pp.497 to 519) - this does not affect ability to read the text; it is merely a cosmetic problem.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A NICE COPY , VERY GOOD CONDITION , SPLENDIOD VALUE.