Paperback. Zustand: Good. EDITED BY GLENN YEFFETH. 1ST APRIL 2003. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 205 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. TV/SCIENCE FICTION. 6'' X 9''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Zustand: good. Paperback Book.
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. Graphic Novel is clean & tight with only very mild shelfwear, no markings found, not a remainder.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox, 1957
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better 6-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox, 1957
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better 6-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Verlag: 20th Century-Fox, 1957
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. A VG or better 6-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello and Company, Limited., London, UK.
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPictorial Card. Zustand: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Print Code 246B. Natural Staple rust marks. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dennis Dobson Limited, Publishers, London, 1947
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Copyright © 1947. 152 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimal, light or very mild discoloration/browning/tanning/foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Price cut out from inside front flap. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro aborda la gestión financiera en un contexto internacional, guiando al lector a través de los mercados e instituciones internacionales, la gestión de riesgos y la administración de activos. Escrito por Istemi Demirag y Scott Goddard, es una herramienta esencial para estudiantes y profesionales del ámbito empresarial y económico. EAN: 9780077078690 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Financial Management for International Business Autor: Istemi Demirag| Scott Goddard Editorial: McGraw-Hill Education / Europe, Middle East & Africa Idioma: en Páginas: 390 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1965
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Critical foreword by Yvor Winters. 217 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned covers and spine; pages lightly toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 218309.
EUR 27,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Harmondsworth, Middlesex, UK, Penguin Books 1950., 1950
Anbieter: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australien
Erstausgabe
First edition.The Penguin Scores series, #8. Paperback original. Oblong sewn-bound octavo size (5x8 inches/15x20 cm). Very good (two small personal ownerships stamps from the original owner in 1957). The complete scores, easily opened for playing, with introduction and note in English. This fine Penguin series all had individual pattered cover designs (each created by various English artists and calligraphers, such as Elizabeth Friedlander, Stephen Russ, Kissane Keane and others). Postage within Australia for this small/light book is set at $5 ($10 overseas), so please disregard any site default rate, which will be adjusted downwards BEFORE the order is processed by the bookseller.
Verlag: Heinemann, Auckland, 1968
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 244 pages. No dj, cover faded.
Verlag: A Knopf, New York, 1931
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. xxx, 434, vi pp. Black publisher's cloth-covered boards, gilt-stamped lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth is worn and unevenly faded, a little rubbed and rounded on corners and spine ends, spine sunned. Some toning on text block edges and endpapers, hint of page aging throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1987
Anbieter: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Glazed pictorial cars covers.Slight wear. No inscriptions. Many B/w photos some of old postcards (BSN).
EUR 34,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 44,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 144 pages. 10.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 40,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dennis Dobson Limited., 1948
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Near fine Hardcover book &very good DJ. Book's rear gutter starting to crack. DJ has wear to edges with small chips at spine ends.We ship within one business day of receiving your order.Book & DJ are bright clean tight square. Shelf 353.Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright // Dust Jacket Not Clipped// No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not Ex Library// Not a Book Club.
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!