Scudamore peter (63 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (63)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 08/09/1994 1994

      0747278520 / 9780747278528

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,21

      EUR 5,78 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,06

      EUR 6,36 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 40161987. 1779440431. 5/22/2026 9:00:31 AM.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Publishing Group 1994

      0747278520 / 9780747278528

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 5,58

      EUR 5,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Partridge Press 03/11/1988 1988

      1852250410 / 9781852250416

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,55

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Hutchinson 19/10/1989 1989

      009174184X / 9780091741846

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,45

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Signed by author. Boards and spine are in good condition with the exeption of a small stain on the lower rear. Content is clear with little to none toning. DJ is in good condition with some minor edgewear and small stains on the rear and fading on the spine.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 09/10/2018 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,03

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 28/10/1993 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,08

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 08/09/1994 1994

      0747278520 / 9780747278528

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,21

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Publishing Group 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 6,59

      EUR 5,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Publishing Group 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 6,59

      EUR 5,79 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Hutchinson 1986

      0091513707 / 9780091513702

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 7,00

      EUR 7,14 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 8,04

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,37

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,52

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Partridge Press 1988

      1852250410 / 9781852250416

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 3,74

      EUR 11,59 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichOrbiting Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 3,77

      EUR 13,90 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Hutchinson 30/04/1986 1986

      0091513707 / 9780091513702

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 10,29

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Partridge Press, London 1988

      1852250410 / 9781852250416

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Vereinigtes KönigreichBook Bungalow

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 2,33

      EUR 16,22 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Shiny tight crisp clean copy in like wrapper, slight crimping at rear edge, unclipped, free of insc.

    • Verlag: Stanley Paul 1983

      009151360X / 9780091513603

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 8,09 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 159pp with B&W illustrations middle.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Partridge Press, London 1988

      1852250410 / 9781852250416

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 4,11

      EUR 16,22 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      First ed. 1st edition, 1988. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 16,06

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,16

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,16

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,16

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,21

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Racing Post 2018

      191049772X / 9781910497722

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 4,21

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every lit

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1993

      0747209170 / 9780747209171

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: just books, SCUNTHORPE, , Vereinigtes Königreichjust books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 1,31

      EUR 21,38 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photo actual book. looks like new.un clipped price.accept pay pal.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Book Publishing 1994

      0747278520 / 9780747278528

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBrit Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,26

      EUR 18,53 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Headline Publishing Group, United Kingdom, London 1994

      0747278520 / 9780747278528

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,78

      EUR 6,49 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The autobiography of the horse racing jockey. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.