Seán ceallaigh (103 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,86
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,71
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2009. Paperback. As new. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,06
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2009. Paperback. As new. . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Baile Atha Cliath 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,29
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 92 pp & bibliography. Professionaly rebound in red cloth & marbled boards.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,07
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 386.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. H Gill, Dublin 1938
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Wraps. Zustand: Good. 111pp. soft cover. 1938. Front cover partially split and almost detached, pencil underlining and annotations, inscription on title page. But o/w generally good in worn and grubby covers.

Forfhogra to Lovers of Human Liberty Everywhere
Ua Ceallaigh, Sean., Ua Pluingceid, Seoirse Noble Cannt Et.al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sinn Fein, Dublin 1938
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 4pp. Pamphlet. Issued on Emmet Day, March 4 , 1938. Rare.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macgiolla Phadraig, Dublin 1940
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Covers. Zustand: Good. Covers a bit worn towards edges. Else good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Dublin 1909
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Covers. Zustand: Good. Second Edition. Pp. xxviii, 75. Covers worn and spine end nicked. Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. H Gill, Dublin 1938
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 111pp + 1 advert. Stamp with name of M.P. O Coisdealbha with Clontarf address details on title page. Spine neatly reinforced with green tape that overlaps onto front and back covers. Occasional marginal annotation in pencil. A small number of peage nickeD at Foredge margins. Else good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Baile Atha Cliath 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 92 pp & bibliography. Professionaly rebound in red cloth & marbled boards.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill & Macmillan, Baile Atha Cliath
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Undated. 351pp. Covers a little grubby. Fair overall.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chonnradh Na Gaedhilge, Dublin 1906
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Covers. Zustand: Fair. Pp. xii, 131. Annotations & marginal notes. Covers worn. Fair. Scarce.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chonnradh Na Gaedhilge, Dublin 1908
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 16,88
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Decorative Soft Cloth. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 131 pp. 1st ed. 1908. Illustrated decorative soft cloth cover. Covers edgeworn and cloth coming loose. Prev. owner's inscription on title page. Lower page edges stained in the 2nd half of binding. Some traces of foxing, pages dull. Some pencil underlining and annotations but o…therwise textblock clean. Fair copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,95
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 386.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Baile Atha Cliath 1927
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,75
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Covers. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 103 pp & adverts. Soft covers tatty & frayed. Considerable annotation. Scarce.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: M. H. Gill & Son, Dublin 1931
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,75
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Covers. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 208 pp. Illustrated. Edges tatty. Else good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrlandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Slight shelf wear only. Otherwise as new.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill & Macmillan, Baile Atha Cliath
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,46
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Undated. 351pp. Red cloth covers. Rubbed at extremities and along spine edges. Ex-lib. Minimum stamps.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,32
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 386.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Dublin 1928
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,63
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Three issues of this important bulletin. Each issue has content on Roger Casement, Germany and the World War. Other content includes:O'Connell and Cobbett; Irish Games & Athletics at that time, Tailteann Games, Ireland after the Clare Election and lots more. Cover loose on May issue. Staples rusted and… occasional external stains. Internally good. Fair+ overall.
Verlag: Baile Átha Cliath, Foilseacháin Náisiúnta Teoranta., 1963. 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,74
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Text in Irish. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW with some nicks and tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Clo Morainn
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,37
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Covers have light shelf wear. Previous owners name to FFEP. Title in gilt to spine, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gill, Baile Atha Cliath 1915
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,00
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 92 pp & bibliography.
Verlag: M. H. Mac Gill
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,76
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1911. paperback. Ceangal bog. In Irish script. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, previous owner's name on top of the first page, tanned pages, scoring in pencil, foxing, remains good-very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: M. H. Mac an Ghoill agus A Mhac, Teór
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,84
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1941. Paperback. Ceangal bog. In Irish script. Clean copy showing some age and shelf wear. Minor tears to cover at spine. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Baile Átha Cliath
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,85
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1963. paperback. Text in Irish. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Munster & Leinster Bank, Dublin 1936
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,63
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
No Binding. Zustand: Good. Rusted at top l/h corner with pin holes at that point too. Bank stamped. Endorsed on rear.Else good.
Verlag: Oifig Foillseacháin Rialtais
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,85
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1937. Hardback. Dráma Fatsuighmeach. an clúdach rud beag caite. an téacs go maith. 36pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.