Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fair. Flannery, Alex; Simone, Haley; Conner (LANK), Jonathan; Thompson, Emily; Velasco, Joy; Bohnert, Kasey; Benbassat, Julie; Rynkewicz, Sean; Leid, Mikhaila; Casson, Veronica; Misdea, Dan; Broderick, Kristen; Wehringer, Tori (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 01/08/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007209371 ISBN 13: 9780007209378
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Callaway Editions, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1737205157 ISBN 13: 9781737205159
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 01/08/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0007209371 ISBN 13: 9780007209378
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,80
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2005
ISBN 10: 000720941X ISBN 13: 9780007209415
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. TV Tie in Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. TV Tie in Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbot Hall Art Gallery and Lakeland Arts Trust, 2005
ISBN 10: 1902498194 ISBN 13: 9781902498195
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 000720941X ISBN 13: 9780007209415
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. When Cedric uses lies and deception to try to drive a wedge between the Guardians, the girls learn that true friendship cannot be broken. Will, Irma, Taranee, Cornelia and Hay Lin know all about illusions. Since they discovered their powers as Guardians of the Veil, they have kept their secret hidden. While the girls use deception only to protect people, Cedric uses lies to turn the girls against one another. It is not until Will's life is put in danger that the girls discover that the one thing that is not an illusion is true friendship. With full colour comic inserts at the start and end of the story. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: David McKee Gallery, 1986
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice clean copy, tight uncreased spine, with no markings to text. Near Fine.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, 1993
ISBN 10: 092986509X ISBN 13: 9780929865096
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: David McKee Gallery
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sticker on inside cover from donater of book, otherwise clean inside and out. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Zustand: NEW.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: New.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Clean and tight with minor shelf wear. One corner slightly bumped. No dust jacket as issued. 4to. 47pp.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. One of only 2000 copies printed for the 2013 exhibition. A Fine copy in a slightly worn glassine jacket (shallow wear to the bottom spine edge, and at the corners). // 'Sean Scully (born 1945) is known for rich, painterly abstractions in which stripes or blocks of layered color are a prevailing motif. The delineated geometry of his work provides structure for an expressive, physical rendering of color, light, and texture. Scully's simplification of his compositions and use of repetitive forms--squares, rectangles, bands--echoes architectural motifs (doors, windows, walls) and in this way appeals to a universal understanding and temporal navigation of the picture plane. However, the intimacy of Scully's process, in which he layers and manipulates paint with varying brushstrokes and sensibilities, results in a highly sensual and tactile materiality. His colors and their interactions, often subtly harmonized, elicit profound emotional associations. Scully does not shy away from Romantic ideals and the potential for personal revelation. He strives to combine, as he has said, 'intimacy with monumentality.' This volume surveys works of the past three years.' -- publisher.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charta/Galerie Lelong, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 8881587416 ISBN 13: 9788881587414
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover without a dust a dust jacket as issued from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very light wear to illustrated boards which remain clean and bright. Text and images are very good throughout. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Verlag: NY: David McKee Gallery, 1989
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, 28 pages; very good condition; no internal marks.
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. 60 pages. Numerous color reproductions. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the L.A. Louver Gallery, 12 May - 30 June, 2006. The book appears unread, and looks New. Collectible.; 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: High Museum of Art, Atlanta, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0939802791 ISBN 13: 9780939802791
Anbieter: WabiSabiBooks, Lempster, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. UNREAD, clean unmarked soft cover. Bright clean cover. MINIMAL WEAR.