Sedar irving (24 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chilton Company, Philadelphia, PA 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,92 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Tan cloth binding. The tanned pages have a few small scattered soil spots, a few margin notations, one edge tear and a small water mark in the top margin of the last 50 pages or so. There are some pencil drawings on the back end paper. The cover is soiled. 171 p…ages.
Verlag: Aux Carrefours du Monde 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, USATotalitarianMedia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. L'EGYPTE ENTRE DEUX MONDES (2 tomes dans un seul vol.) SEDAR Irving et GREENBERG Harold J., 1956. Aux Carrefours du Monde. 350p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean--FRENCH LANGUAGE--5.00.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Illustrated. ix + 171pp., 12mo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price clipped, lightly rubbed, paint stains on d.w. Philadelphia: Chilton Company, (1960). A very good (+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Casal i Vall, Andorra 1956
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpanienLlibrenet
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de Carles Calvo El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Historia Ilustrada (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Chilton Book Company Philadelphia PA USA 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, KanadaM.A.D. fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,73 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition stated first printing of a fine hardcover in a very good dustjacket with wear to the extremities. The authors' take on the situation in the middle east in 1960, when the book was published.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Chilton 1960
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($4.00 price intact). Published by Chilton, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear/tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY… SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Editorial Casal i Vall, Andorra 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Salambó
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
15x21 434 pp. láminas fuera de texto 15x21 434 pp. láminas fuera de texto 434 pp. 15x21 algunas arrugas en páginas del final. Buen estado Tela editorial sin sobrecubierta.

Verlag: CHILTON COMPANY 1960
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRon Weld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,77
EUR 24,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair to Good. Vg clean firm interior with section of photo's - small foxing mark to join between front e/papers; no inscription's.boards firm and unworn but with a little scattered foxing here and there to front and very slightly to spine; d/j has standard edge/shelfwear but… no large tears and not price-clipped/.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Philadelphia and NY 1960 first edition. Chilton. Hardcover octavo. 171p. Fine in VG dj. no owner marks.
Verlag: Editoriall Casall i Vall 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, SpanienTik Books LibroUsado CA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 28,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Aceptable. C284034. Editoriall Casall i Vall - 434pp (H) Pastas en tela. In.

Verlag: Casal i Vall
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpanienEl Boletin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. 1ª edicion diciembre 1956, traduccion de C. Carles Calvo, 434 paginas, tapa dura, fotos blanco y negro.

Verlag: Casal i Vall., Andorra. 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpanienLibrería Javier Fernández
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21x14. 434p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. HISTORIA EGIPTO LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL Firmas anterior poseedor. Fotogr. Trad. C. Carles Calvo. Enc. Tela ed.
Verlag: Editions Aux Carrefours du Monde. 1956. 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FrankreichLoïc Simon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Photos, carte hors texte. Broché. 352 pages. Quelques passages soulignés. Jaquette défraîchie.
Verlag: Editorial Casal y Vall 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpanienTik Books ME
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable. M140295. Editorial Casal y Vall - 435pp Libro en tapa dura, con la portada manchada y páginas amarillentas. ML B135869.
Verlag: Editorial Casal y Vall 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpanienLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Aceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Aceptable. G217489. Editorial Casal y Vall - 450pp Libro en tapa dura con sobrecubierta sobada y páginas amarillentas. ML.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Aux Carrefours du Monde 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FrankreichLibrairie de la Garenne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 37,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. grand in-8 br. (18 x 23), 352 p., 2 tomes en un volume, coll. "Documents du monde", traduit de l'américain par J. François Norbert avec la collaboration de Simon Brandwin, ill. planches photos, sous papier cristal, très bon état."Les auteurs se sont efforcés de présenter une interprétation c…ohérente des cataclysmes qui ont pris forme en Egypte en face de l'arrière-plan du Moyen-Orient. Chaque facteur a été analysé sur les bases d'une objectivité philosophique et sous un angle historique. L'Egypte moderne a été révélée à la lumière de son propre passé". Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes.

Verlag: Edition : PARIS, AUX CARREFOURS DU MONDE, 1956 1956
Anbieter: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, , FrankreichLivres 113
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 29,40 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Deux tomes en un volume - Tome 1 , Le passé rencontre le présent - Tome II , A la recherche du futur - Jaquette illustrée à rabats - Traduit par J.F. NORBERT - Illustré de planches photographiques hors texte dont certaines dépliantes - papier un peu jauni, sinon très bon état - Collection DOCUMENTS DU MONDE 351 Pages, 23 cm, bro…ché. Très bon état.

Verlag: Editorial Casal I Vall 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpanienAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,20
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
tapa blanda. Zustand: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Editorial Casal I Vall. 1956, Atalaya. Deslucido, restos de cello, sobrecubierta tazada, canto moteado, ilustrado con fotografías, politica, geografía. Libro.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpanienDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,50
EUR 50,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
TAPA DURA. Zustand: BUEN ESTADO. CASTELLANO CASAL I VALL: ATALAYA DEL UNIVERSO.
Anbieter: Llibreria Central, TREMP, L, SpanienLlibreria Central
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,68
EUR 37,10 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Andorra, Editorial Casal i Vall, 1956, 15x22 cms., 434 págs., tela editorial con sobrecubierta deslucida, ilustrado. Colección "Atalaya del Universo".

Verlag: Aux carrefours du monde 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 45,80
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30327558: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 351 pages. Nombreuses planches illustrées en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 962-Egypte et Soudan.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 200. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 200.
Verlag: Casal i Vall, Andorra 1956
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpanienLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,15
EUR 57,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1ª edición. 434 pág Tapa dura, tela Cubierta deslucida, marcas de uso Egipto a través de los siglos; el laberinto egipcio; el General Naguib, prisionero y presidente; la lucha por el poder; la pesadilla de Israel; el nuevo imperio alemán; etc. Cointiene fotografías en negro. Traducción de C. Carles Calvo. Cubierta deslucida, mar…cas de uso.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,88
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1960. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 200, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 200 200.