Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pergamon Press, 1965
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. Blue cloth covered boards with brown title block and gold spine titles; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; gutter cracked at title page with webbing exposed; rear hinge starting; interior clean and unmarked; 781 pages.
Verlag: Academic Press, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" 509 pages. "A modern presentation of corpuscular optics.considers the theoretical and experimental aspects of the problems involved with focusing, directing, and obtaining high resolution beams of charges particles." dj show rubbing and some tattering around edges (dj now in mylar protector).
EUR 101,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 486 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 101,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 524 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.19 inches. In Stock.
EUR 115,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 524 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.19 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Academic Press:, 1967
Anbieter: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine-. 509 pages. "These volumes attempt to give a view of the two modern aspects of particle optics- the classical electron and the ion optical domains, and the new accelerator field. A well-balanced and up-to-date review of both fields is given with the links between the two developments as well as the techniques for tailoring the common theories to the special application in view being presented. FINE HARDCOVER, ex-library from the National Research Corporation Library. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Withdrawn.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1967
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 2 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code and checkout sheet taped to front cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1967
Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: UsedGood. Hardcover, Volume 1 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1967
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 147,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1967. Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Two volumes. Several University stamps to contents. Wrapper edge-chipped. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!