Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification.
Zustand: New. pp. 192.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Improving Classifier Generalization | Real-Time Machine Learning based Applications | Rahul Kumar Sevakula (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxiii | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9789811950759 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2023 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Nature Singapore, 2023
ISBN 10: 981195075X ISBN 13: 9789811950759
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 237,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 189 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Springer Nature Singapore, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 2022. Improving Classifier Generalization In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 126,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 126,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer Nature Singapore|Springer, 2023
ISBN 10: 981195075X ISBN 13: 9789811950759
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 136,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin|Springer Nature Singapore|Springer, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 136,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Nature Singapore Okt 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 981195075X ISBN 13: 9789811950759
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 192 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Springer Nature Singapore Sep 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811950725 ISBN 13: 9789811950728
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book elaborately discusses techniques commonly used to improve generalization performance in classification approaches. The contents highlight methods to improve classification performance in numerous case studies: ranging from datasets of UCI repository to predictive maintenance problems and cancer classification problems. The book specifically provides a detailed tutorial on how to approach time-series classification problems and discusses two real time case studies on condition monitoring. In addition to describing the various aspects a data scientist must consider before finalizing their approach to a classification problem and reviewing the state of the art for improving classification generalization performance, it also discusses in detail the authors own contributions to the field, including MVPC - a classifier with very low VC dimension, a graphical indices based framework for reliable predictive maintenance and a novel general-purpose membership functions for Fuzzy Support Vector Machine which provides state of the art performance with noisy datasets, and a novel scheme to introduce deep learning in Fuzzy Rule based classifiers (FRCs). This volume will serve as a useful reference for researchers and students working on machine learning, health monitoring, predictive maintenance, time-series analysis, gene-expression data classification.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 192 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 229,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 229,97
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 192.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 192.