Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 2070379353 ISBN 13: 9782070379354
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Flammarion-Pere Castor, 1993
ISBN 10: 2080702823 ISBN 13: 9782080702821
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 2070379353 ISBN 13: 9782070379354
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Group December 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 014044405X ISBN 13: 9780140444056
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light rubbing to covers, light foxing inside covers, slight browning to pages, else tight and clean.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164848380 ISBN 13: 9781164848387
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Small paperback; some underscoring; cover and spine, good.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: French and European Publications Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 2035868130 ISBN 13: 9782035868138
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, France, 1976
ISBN 10: 2080702823 ISBN 13: 9782080702821
Anbieter: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. Book shows general shelf wear throughout. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy! None.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Librairie Larousse, Paris, 1940
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 107 pp.+ Frontis plt, Purple Illus Paperback, ex lib else Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
unknown_binding. Zustand: Very Good. Language: French Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! French Language SOFT COVERED Gallimard edition Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.