Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Arnold Publishers, Ltd, 1960
ISBN 10: 0713153326 ISBN 13: 9780713153323
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. David Chambers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Barnett, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Barnett, David (illustrator).
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- BLACK BEAUTY --- Black Beauty was first published in 1877 and had an almost immediate impact on improving the treatment of animals. . .horses in particular-in England. Saddened by the animal abuse she had seen throughout her life, Anna Sewell wrote a novel using a horse's voice. Beauty tells the powerful story of his own descent from a well-groomed carriage horse to a mistreated cab horse. . . . .More than one hundred years after its first publication, Black Beauty remains a popular novel as well as an effective tool for teaching about animal cruelty. And with vivid illustrations and informative captions unique to the whole story, this striking edition provides background information modern readers could otherwise access only through a broad range of supplemental research. --- RUN WILD, RUN FREE --- The strange, silent boy who roams the moors is a mystery to everyone. Why doesn't Philip talk? Why does the beautiful wild colt follow him? They seem to have a secret understanding. . . . .But now the colt has vanished. Can Philip find him, or has he lost the only friend he's ever known? (1969 movie). . .See photos for additional content. . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ lightly faded at edges, otherwise in very nice condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 188 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White, 2011
ISBN 10: 0967798574 ISBN 13: 9780967798578
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Listen Like a Storyteller: A Guidebook on Attention and Finding Truth in the Narrative Age. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897472489 ISBN 13: 9780897472487
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. Joe Sewell (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Review Books, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1681376016 ISBN 13: 9781681376011
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0520057023 ISBN 13: 9780520057029
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 188 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0520057023].
Audio CD. Zustand: Fair. Ex-Library: text is readable but suffers cosmetic damage from library marking and withrawing procedures, Heavy Cracking and Wear to CD Case. Good Listening Copy!
Verlag: Edward Arnold, London, 1960
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. moderate stain to rear jacket panel, otherwise clean and sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0601074548 ISBN 13: 9780601074549
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. : Sumérgete en un mundo de aventuras ecuestres con 'Horse and Pony Stories for Girls'. Esta colección de cuentos, publicada en 1971, te transportará a emocionantes carreras y entrañables lazos entre jóvenes y sus caballos. Ideal para jóvenes lectoras amantes de los caballos y las historias conmovedoras. EAN: 9780601074549 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Horse and Pony Stories for Girls Autor: Robert Bateman| Anna Sewell| Ursula Moray Williams| Kathleen O'Farrell| David Gammon| Marjorie Stace| Lilias Edwards| Sheila Austin| Evelyn Day| Sheila Thom Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897472489 ISBN 13: 9780897472487
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Joe Sewell (illustrator). 1st Edition. Aircraft No. 106.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Squadron/Signal Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897472489 ISBN 13: 9780897472487
Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Joe Sewell (illustrator). Staple bound glossy full color illustrated softcover, as new. Book is firm in binding, numerous b&w historic photographs throughout, as new. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 50 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Chalmers, David (illustrator). First Edition. 64 page, illustrated stories of ancient Egypt. Edge wear on book and dust jacket, minor soils, front inner hinge cracked. Ex-Library.
EUR 0,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbAbridged. Zustand: Used: Good. good overall condition. has previous owners inscription to inside cover. sent next working day 0.0.