Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Third Flatiron Publishing 9/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0999070436 ISBN 13: 9780999070437
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Strange Beasties. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Creasing on cover. Used with wear/signs of age and some pen markings; prev. owner's name blacked out. Old pricing sticker on the back.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salamander Street Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228839 ISBN 13: 9781914228834
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,29
Anzahl: 13 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Sisters Fatemeh and Shirin have been living together, in the same flat in Edinburgh, for 43 years. In this flat they cook, read their coffee grains, listen to the radio, and try to remember their childhoods in Tehran but they no longer talk to one another. When a global pandemic hits and the sisters are locked in their flat, they are forced to reckon with their memories of a betrayal that changed the course of their relationship.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American University In Cairo Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 9774244893 ISBN 13: 9789774244896
Anbieter: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Later Printing 2003. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0935312706 ISBN 13: 9780935312706
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback with very good text. Exterior has light shelfwear and bumping on spine; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salamander Street Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228839 ISBN 13: 9781914228834
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Sisters Fatemeh and Shirin have been living together, in the same flat in Edinburgh, for 43 years. In this flat they cook, read their coffee grains, listen to the radio, and try to remember their childhoods in Tehran but they no longer talk to one another. When a global pandemic hits and the sisters are locked in their flat, they are forced to reckon with their memories of a betrayal that changed the course of their relationship. Sister Radiois a tender and evocative new play bySara Shaarawi(Niqabi Ninja), co-produced by Stellar Quines andPitlochry Festival Theatre. It was commissioned by Stellar Quines andPearlfisher. It is a vibrant yet nostalgic play reflecting on both migration and family as well as being a celebration of culture from two very different places. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salamander Street Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228839 ISBN 13: 9781914228834
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Salamander Street Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914228839 ISBN 13: 9781914228834
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Sisters Fatemeh and Shirin have been living together, in the same flat in Edinburgh, for 43 years. In this flat they cook, read their coffee grains, listen to the radio, and try to remember their childhoods in Tehran but they no longer talk to one another. When a global pandemic hits and the sisters are locked in their flat, they are forced to reckon with their memories of a betrayal that changed the course of their relationship.
EUR 14,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.