Shapiro samuel (149 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 6,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Unabridged Republication. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,18
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1977. Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Dover Publications, 606 p., very good paperback. 11/23.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Later Edition. Light shelfwear to extremities. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration & Folding Maps (illustrator). Book.

The Maya and Their Neighbors: Essays on Middle American Anthropology and Archaeology.
Clarence L. Hay [Editor]; Ralph L. Linton [Editor]; Samuel K. Lothrop [Editor]; Harry L. Shapiro [Editor]; George C. Vaillant [Editor]; .
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USABooks Revisited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,44 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover, minor wear, spine faded, binding tight, a nice copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USABingo Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,46
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Trade paperback in good condition.

The Maya and Their Neighbors: Essays on Middle American Anthropology and Archaeology
Clarence L. Hay, Ralph L. Linton, Samuel K. Lothrop, Harry L. Shapiro (Edited by)
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,99
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Unabridged Republication. 606 + pp. Flawless copy. Paul E. Kennedy (Cover Design) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,21
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Reissue Edition. 606 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Maps. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. It is possible this book was rebound into a red hardcover by the library. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free retu…rns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: no publisher given ca 1969 no place given 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, USAPrairie Archives
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,54 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good minus, light shelfwear. Cloth Contains the Inaugural speech of 21 May 1968, budget speech of 15 July 1968, and the departure speech of 8 Jan 1969.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,46
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Richard Henry Dana, Jr., 1815-1882. --. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,53
EUR 12,10 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.606 with index and pullout map clean tight copy with slight edge and corner wear some soiling to top back outer corner Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, USABooks for Libraries, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,60
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-Library First edition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Society For Quality Control, Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, USAAll Booked Up
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softback. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edition not Stated. This 67 pp. book is full of charts, graphs and formulas. It is complete in and of itself, while being Vol. 3 in the "ASQC Basic References in Quality Control: Statistical Techniques". Very slightly bumped corners, else FINE. Photos upon request.

Verlag: Univ. Notre Dame 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USAJonathan Grobe Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 356 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,95
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 368 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,98
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Pre 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958013411.

Maya and Their Neighbors
Hay, Clarence L.; Linton, Ralph L. Lothrop, Samuel K.; Shapiro, Harry L.; Vaillant, George C. [Edts.]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USAWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Limited. xxiii, 606 pp, preface, lists of 22 b&w plates, list of 40 b&w illustrations + fold-out Linguistic Map of Mexico and Central America at back of book, list of 11 tables, Part I. The Background of the Maya, Part II. The Maya, Part III. The Northern Neighbors of the Maya, bibliogra…phy, index. Limited Edition. Only the faintest edgewear head and tail spine, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Size: Large 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 29,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 29,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed… on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
TriQuarterly 62, An International Journal of Art, Writing and Cultural Inquiry : Winter 1985
Gibbons, Reginald (editor); with contributions by Karl Shapiro; Robert Watson; John J. Clayton; Ward Just; Carol Bly; David Ordan; Christopher McIlroy; Tobias Wolff; Samuel Hynes; et al
Verlag: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois: 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: About Books, Henderson, NV, USAAbout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,31
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine condition. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois:: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University, 1985. 6" wide by 9" tall. Bright, clean, tight, and unmarked. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Spine is square/flat. Contributors include:…Karl Shapiro; Robert Watson; John J. Clayton; Ward Just; Carol Bly; David Ordan; Christopher McIlroy; Tobias Wolff; Samuel Hynes [REMEMBERING OKINAWA, a photo-illustrated 24-page autobiographical memoir]; et al. This issue is subtitled: "Prose and a Special Section: The Forties - Memoirs, Fictions, and a Prize.". First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine condition. Illus. by Jonathan Bumas drawings. 235pp. + 20 pages of ads. Jonathan Bumas drawings (illustrator).
Verlag: Michigan State University 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Bound Volume. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USAThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good Clean Solid Trade Paperback 606 pp. Fold out map B/W Illus drawings NOT a library copy NO writing Just shelf wear handling If you want a good one volume comprehensive study by five scholars on architecture, religion, magic, Sacbe white roads, food, Not a guide book but a deeper guide and without ne…w age hokum or on the other hand stuffy .Three Geese in Flight Books sellling mostly only what we love since 1977.