Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719184399 ISBN 13: 9781719184397
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0002115646 ISBN 13: 9780002115643
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, spine soiling and creasing.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719184399 ISBN 13: 9781719184397
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Page Publishing, 2024
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Missmanufactored, with part of the cover bigger than the rest of the pages/ cover.
Verlag: Page Publishing, 2024
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Katelynn, Sharell (illustrator).
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, London, 1966
Anbieter: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 52 col. and 18 b.w photos., pp.94.
Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Sharell CookFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 304How far would you go to change your life?Sharell Cook is 30 years old and living a privileged life in Melbourne's wealthy suburbs. She has it all: the childhood-sweetheart husband, the high-powered job and plenty of cash to splash.And it's not destined to last. In a dramatic turn of events, Sharell's marriage breaks down and her perfect life falls apart. Sharell opts for a complete change of scene, travelling to India to do volunteer work.But reinventing herself is not as easy as it sounds, especially in the chaos and confrontation of India. Just as she is beginning to wonder whether she'll ever find her way, she meets a man. And so begins Sharell's transformation.Set in the Himalayan hills of Manali, the beaches of Kerala and themadness of Mumbai, Sharell's is the real story of what falling in lovewith an Indian, and India itself, really entails. Paperback.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 26 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Collins, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Photographic jacket over blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Binding is firm. Prices in pencil to front endpaper. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Boards are slightly bowed. Gilt is bright. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is a touch rubbed and marked overall. Spine is slightly sunned.
Verlag: Collins, 1966
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins, Auckland, 1971
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. The book is a nice clean copy. The dust jacket has some soiling and short closed tears.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printer, Wellington, 1960
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good to Worn - Age Marks. No Jacket. R. Sharell (illustrator). First.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printer, Wellington, 1965
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. R. Sharell (illustrator).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Collins, 1966
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Light wrinkle to pages. Dust jacket has a few tears. 52 color photographs, 18 black and white photographs.
Verlag: collins
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Ex library, Imperial octavo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: R e Owen Government Printer, New Zealand, 1966
Anbieter: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine Hardback. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good + Dj. Illustated R. Sharell (illustrator). Reprint. A hand book for teachers . 270 pages & plates of B/W photos Large book will require extra shipping of over seas .
Verlag: Collins 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
FIRST REPRINT WITH ADDENDA, imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copIes, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.