Sharpless isaac (580 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The John C. Winston Co. 1904
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, USALosaw Service
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Green cloth cover has worn edges. Front hinge is starting to crack. Pages have some tanning, no marks, clean plates, good binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Company, New York 1919
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good +. 1st Edition. jacket has stains, small tears and light wear, cover and pages very good+, binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred J. Ferris, Philadelphia 1898
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Covers worn, library copy with card pocket inside back end paper, spine and front cover faded with worn off library label, owner name, pages very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,71
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 42.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ferris & Leach, Philadelphia 1902
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. Spine label stained with a piece missing, some wear to covers, inner hinge cracked, pages good+.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,31
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 42.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,92
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 42.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ferris & Leach, Philadelphia 1905
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st. small 8vo, 224 pages. Covers worn and lightly soiled, spine faded and ends frayed, with sticker on spine. Cover almost fully detached from text block. Presentation plate, library stamps and numbers and pocket and date due form. Front free end papers detached.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,76
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Story of a Small College. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. English Education in the Elementary Secondary Schools. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,86
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Ferris & Leach, (1898 + 1900), Philadelphia 1902
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, USAFrost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,19 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Popular edition. Presumed first edition thus (same date on title and copyright pages; no additional printings listed) . Original red cloth, 5 x 7 1/2 inches, stamped gilt lettering, two volumes in one, index, xxxi+ 274 pp + 299 pp, illustrated with plates. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. Ex-library. Corne…rs bumped, rubbed along edges, spine moderately faded with a few approximately 1/4 inch nicks at head and foot. Internally, front and rear hinges cracked (glue repaired) , otherwise, apart from library marks, tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. History of the Quakers in Pennsylvania from arrival of William Penn on, including formation of government, dealings with Native American Indians, civil liberty and democracy, role during the American Revolution, attitudes towards slavery, etc. History; Americana; religion. *********************************.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 20,95
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Four Lectures on Some of the Distinguishing Views of Friends
Sharpless, Isaac; Scull, David; Rhoads, James E.; Garrett, John B.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Friends' Institute, Phila. 1890
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,11
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair+ (Fair). Front cover and spine missing large peeled or chewed areas, front cover hinge cracked, internally very good. Delivered in Twelfth Street Meeting House, Philad'a by Request of the Overseers of that Meeting. Contains: "The Spirit of Early Quakerism" by Isaac Sharpless, "The Ordinances" by David Sc…ull, "Christian Worship and Ministry" by James E. Rhoads, and "The Ethics of Quakerism" by John B. Garrett.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,64
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,00
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,42
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The MacMillan Company, New York 1919
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover, no dustjacket, "The names of the Quaker politicians in this book have been selected with the view of showing the applicability (or otherwise) to the practical affairs of government of the principles which to some extent ruled their lives," an attractive presen…tation bookplate from the Religious Society of Friends of Philadelphia and Vicinity is present on the inside of the front cover, mild signs of use to the cover is the only remarkable flaw to this clean copy, the binding is tight and the contents are fine; 248 pages.
Verlag: John C. Winston, Philadelphia 1918
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: vg-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. 1st Edition. ORIGINAL 1918 1st EDITION. May be mis-bound because cover reads "The Tale of a Plain Man" by William Stone. Book is about Haverford College in Pennsylvania; glossy b/w frontis of the author; some pp unopened; text clean, age-toned pp; top edge gilt, other ed…ges uncut; shelf wear to edges of red cover; no dj. Hardcover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,71
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Friends Book Store
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,21
EUR 7,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition ex library with t…he usual stamps and stickers. Includes dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. Binding tight and secure. Contents clear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ferris & Leach, Philadelphia 1905
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, USAThe Corner Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st. Lightly worn red cloth covers, spine faded with frayed ends, title in gold on spine. Owner name "Wilmer Cooper, Haverford College, 1947", pages tanned, handful of light pencil lines along margin edges, good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.