Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1890
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. Joseph Pennell, Harry Fenn, E. J. Meeker, Hughson Hawley, V. Gribayedoff (illustrator). 20pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 17 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XL, #1, May, 1890. The reform of higher education in England, including The Polytechnic, founded by Quintin Hogg, the Polytechnic Young Men's Christian Institute, the Crystal Palace, the People's Palace, etc. Other names include J. E. K. Studd, Robert Mitchell, author Walter Besant, and Sir Edmund Hay Currie. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Anbieter: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardcover with dust jacket. scuffing along jacket edges and corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liveright Publishing Corporation, 2015
ISBN 10: 1631490060 ISBN 13: 9781631490064
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, light wear to corners and edges, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.
Zustand: good. Dust jacket is worn. Item has writing and underlining. Hardcover.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 280pp. Maroon cloth spine with tan boards, DJ VG, possibly inscribed and signed by author on front end page, footnotes, critique of nineteenth-century British realist fiction and our ways of understanding it, challenges the denigration of realism that has become a critical orthodoxy in recent decades,
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, 1941
Anbieter: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Harper & Brothers, 1941. A workbook for freshman English. Very few pages marked by Winston Smith--the original owner of the book. Just a fun book!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 257 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801415926 ISBN 13: 9780801415920
Anbieter: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Second printing. Small previous owner's name on front endpaper, else a clean, tight hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked text. The dust jacket is bright, attractive, and whole. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in jacket. Indexed. 257pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MB - Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 150172326X ISBN 13: 9781501723261
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ithaca, Cornell University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0801436729 ISBN 13: 9780801436727
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 304 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Verlag: Ohio State University Press, Columbus, Ohio, 1996
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Contents: Markels, Toward a Marxian reentry to the novel. Toker, Hard Times and a critique of utopia: a typological study. Booth, Where is the authorial audience in Biblical narrative - and in other "authoritative" texts? Richter, Midrash and Mashal: difficulty in the blessing of Esau. Newton, At play in the Piels (and Hiphils) of the L-rd; or, the home of the free and the grave(n): a Passover story of freedom and command. Pohler, Floating in space and time: where and when is the story? Shaw, Drawing the line: a response to Eva Mokry Pohler. ; 10.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cornell University Press 8/15/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 150172326X ISBN 13: 9781501723261
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Forms of Historical Fiction: Sir Walter Scott and His Successors. Book.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Inscribed by the author. Minor wear/tear on dust jacket edges. Minimal foxing.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Cornell University Press, 1999
Anbieter: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Printing. isbn: 0-8014-3672-9 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2018. Reprint. paperback. . . . . .
Zustand: New.