Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Grief Watch (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0972424172 ISBN 13: 9780972424172
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Jan Jones (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Jan Jones (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1983
ISBN 10: 0395319374 ISBN 13: 9780395319376
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Jan Jones (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Elaine Gongora; Phoebe McGuire; Murray Belsky; Francis Shaw; Neil Hardy (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Charles Shaw (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spotlight Publishing House, 2023
ISBN 10: 1962570193 ISBN 13: 9781962570190
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0890158053 ISBN 13: 9780890158050
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Charles Shaw (illustrator). First Edition Stated. Signed on the title page by the author. Glossy pictorial covers, illustrated with drawings, glossary of Yiddish words, bibliography, 114 pages. Nice lean unmarked copy, minor bump to head of spine. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Rattle Foundation, 2020
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 104 pgs. Fine.
Zustand: Good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0890158053 ISBN 13: 9780890158050
Anbieter: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book is clean and tight, signed and inscribed by author on half title. Tiny bump at spine. Hart has written a novel about the arrival of her Russian grandmother at the port of Galveston, Texas when she was ten. The author takes this story and others she has written around to schools, dressing up and delighting the kids. She has also gone on the Ellisa, a tall ship in the Galveston harbor, and portrayed her grandmother. Accelerated Reader 5.5, 4.0 points.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 114 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 13,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. King, Jan Shaw (illustrator).
Zustand: very_good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. Very good condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.
Zustand: Very Good. Jan Jones (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!