Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1449508952 ISBN 13: 9781449508951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Denise Shaw - Adoration Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1637604823 ISBN 13: 9781637604823
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537204122 ISBN 13: 9781537204123
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Shaw, Amber (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: alliance of Reformed Churches Holding the Presbyterian System, Edinburgh, 1913
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 397 + 144 pages. Light wear; pages toned; name inside; very good book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 144042.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Creech, Edinburgh., 1791
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 2pp. 8.5 x 5 inch. Original 200+ year old 2 sided sheet, good and clean, unfolded. Please see my other listings for more issues of this publication.
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wipf and Stock (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1725288281 ISBN 13: 9781725288287
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: s.b. shaw, chicago, 1904
Anbieter: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. blue cloth boards with silver lettering on front and spine, show mild wear, corner and spine wear, clean inside, pages a bit tan. . gift inscription inside front dated 1913, ridgeway colo. this is an original printing,
Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth Int hinge broken at front endpapers. Prev owner's bookplate inside front cover. Pages lightly browned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J.B. Hoff, Union Springs, NY, 1909
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: G. No Jacket. None Stated. Volume 1- 48 pp, portrait frontis, Volume 2- 48 pp, portrait frontis, both volumes are soft- bound and have some wear and soil on covers, vol. 1 has a 2" split at bottom, both volumes have owner name and a 1909 date inked in front and have lightly browned pages and are clean and solid.
Verlag: M.E. Church, Nashville, TN, 1922
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 107 pp., Orig Grn Hardback, Gilt title, some sm light flecks on cover else VG, 1st ed (Author was a member of the Louisiana Conference Methodist Episcopal Church, South).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Griffith, Farran, Okeden, & Welsh, London and Sydney N.S.W., 1884
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Thousand. 120 pp. with 8 pages of publisher's adverts. No date, preface dated Lent 1884. Grey-green cloth with gilt titles to spine and front cover, illustrated eps. A very clean copy with light scuffs but noe wear to cover. Contains 100 short stories from history and literature designed to emphasise a moral theme with a list of Biblical texts which they can be used to illustrate. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Griffith, Farran, Okeden & Welsh,1884., 1884
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover and spine title in gilt, 120 pp, illustrated end paper. Corners and spine ends bumped & rubbed, Cloth is slightly stained on cover, title page has been cut at top right hand corner, inscription on f.e.p, else in good condition.
Verlag: Faith Press, Strand, London, 1921
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good +. no jacket. Second Enlarged Edition. 6 x 7 1/2 ", 39 pages, Previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Covers show rubbing along spine and corners, coves a little bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Christian Focus Publications, Inverness, 1974
Anbieter: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Postage reduced within the UK.,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Denise Shaw - Adoration Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1637604823 ISBN 13: 9781637604823
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Religious Tract Society, London, 1111
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 12mo. Green cloth, black/gilt titles. Pictorial spine and front board - butterflies and flowers. .96pp + ads. Damp affect to boards. Wear to extremities. Decorated endpapers. Dedication to verso of ffep dated 1893. The odd mark. Book.
Verlag: The English Folk Dance & Song Society, Taunton, 1967
Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy of this 30-page paperback, library-bound into stiff card covers, retaining the original paper covers within. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, and the text is clean/unmarked. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537204122 ISBN 13: 9781537204123
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Shaw, Amber (illustrator).
Verlag: Simpkin, Marshall, and Co., 1874
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1874. No edition remarks. 271 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Notable cracking to hinges and gutters. Mild thumb-marking present. Mild water staining to pages throughout. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has notable crushing and tearing to ends. Mild water droplets to surfaces. Book has forward lean. Library number to spine.
Verlag: Presbyterian Board of Publication, Philadelphia, 1846
Anbieter: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Revised by the committee of publication. 4 1/2 x 7" 360 pp old leather in fragile state. FFEP separating, front hinge starting, missing half title, light foxing and tanning throughout, "invisible" tape around spine--still useable with care. To access more of our Christian books, biographies, histories and commentaries, enter keyword BBLBX and click on "find." Language: eng.
Verlag: United Society Christian Endeavor 1913 tp, Boston,Chicago, 1913
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION.Book begins with about 17 glossy pages of local (BAKERSFIELD, CALIFORNIA)advert from era of the book's production. last page has been pasted to inner back cover. ; 254pg pages; Christian Endeavor Society music & more,
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stainer & Bell Ltd, London, UK, 1922
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good ++/Very Good. 5 pages. Treble and bass staves and words. Light wear to edges and corners of booklet. Pages clean and tidy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537204122 ISBN 13: 9781537204123
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Shaw, Amber (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537204122 ISBN 13: 9781537204123
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Shaw, Amber (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Very Good. 1942. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW has some nicks and tears and sunned.Previous owners name on ffep. Light foxing, remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 052108699X ISBN 13: 9780521086998
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 8th (student) edition. Owner's inscription. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.