Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791419622 ISBN 13: 9780791419625
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Anbieter: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791419622 ISBN 13: 9780791419625
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: State University of New York Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0791419622 ISBN 13: 9780791419625
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. As pictured. Some wear. Very readable copy.
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 208 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607815125 ISBN 13: 9781607815129
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback--no flaws.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Limited edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Previous owner's name written on dust jacket and inner front and back cover boards. Binding is secure. Pages are clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Island Press/ Shearwater hardcover in dust jacket, 1999, 1st edition/1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or "shelf wear" (as New/as New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Walsworth Pub Co, Marceline, Missouri, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0898657695 ISBN 13: 9780898657692
Anbieter: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. The Donning Company, Norfolk, Virginia, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559635908 ISBN 13: 9781559635905
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Pamphlet. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Department of Home Economics, Rumford Company, Providence, R.I., no date, ca 1920? 65 pages. Color illustrated: biscuits, griddle cakes, corn meal muffins. 7 x 5", printed wrapper. Corner nick, offsetting to titlepage, VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820347264 ISBN 13: 9780820347264
Anbieter: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unmarked book with jacket in great shape. Ships daily.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 195 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: The Donning Company (1989), Norfolk, VA, 1989
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 208pp ISBN 0898657695 "This book presents in pictorial form, with enough text to outline the historical facts, a review of how Nashua has evolved into the city we see today." fine w/very good dustjacket (hardcover).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Signed by the author. Lower corners finger smudged.