Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521468264 ISBN 13: 9780521468268
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Cambridge University Press Pub Date: 8/25/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 628 second edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521243734 ISBN 13: 9780521243735
Anbieter: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291461 ISBN 13: 9780521291460
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521468264 ISBN 13: 9780521468268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521243734 ISBN 13: 9780521243735
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521243734 ISBN 13: 9780521243735
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291461 ISBN 13: 9780521291460
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521468264 ISBN 13: 9780521468268
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521468264 ISBN 13: 9780521468268
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Verlag: Society of Exploration Geophysicists, Tulsa OK, 1981
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Seventh Printing. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner emobossment on front cover and title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 24/03/1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291461 ISBN 13: 9780521291460
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521291461 ISBN 13: 9780521291460
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. reprint. Covers are worn; light surface tearing to lower spine; previous owner's name inked on top first page; bumping to top spine edge; top page corners have been creased. ; "This textbook of exploration geophysics describes the various methods that are available for locating deposits of oil, natural gas and minerals." ; 6 x 8 7/8"; 860 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521468264 ISBN 13: 9780521468268
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Verlag: Society of Exploration Geophysicists, 1980
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Verlag: Society of Explor. Geo. Tulsa, OK 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0317358014 ISBN 13: 9780317358018
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
3rd Printing Paperback Good+. 8vo, 266, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Clean, unmarked.
Verlag: Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1976
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 60, No 4, pp. 528-542, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Verlag: Society Of Exploration Geophys, 1973
ISBN 10: 0931830036 ISBN 13: 9780931830037
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Society Of Exploration Geophys, 1973
ISBN 10: 0931830036 ISBN 13: 9780931830037
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover book is in good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, moderate general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Covers show some creasing and edgewear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521250641 ISBN 13: 9780521250641
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0521250641.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521243734 ISBN 13: 9780521243735
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:0521243734.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521339383 ISBN 13: 9780521339384
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521339383 ISBN 13: 9780521339384
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521339383 ISBN 13: 9780521339384
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521250641 ISBN 13: 9780521250641
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521243734 ISBN 13: 9780521243735
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:0521243734.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521250641 ISBN 13: 9780521250641
Anbieter: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, USA
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Good. Hardback with a bit of a curve to the boards. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found, price clipped fly page corner. Covers bright and shiny with light scuffs and dents. Extremities lightly bumped with lightly rubbed corners.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521339383 ISBN 13: 9780521339384
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521206707 ISBN 13: 9780521206709
Anbieter: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible: Good. Minor wear on the cover. Book in Good Condition. 1976 First Edition.
Verlag: Society of Exploration Geophysicists, 1982
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Verlag: Society of Exploration Geophysicists, 1984
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0931830313.