Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787954314 ISBN 13: 9780787954314
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787954314 ISBN 13: 9780787954314
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, incorporated, 1936
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Waveland Pr Inc (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1577665759 ISBN 13: 9781577665755
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South-Western Pub. Co., Cincinnati, 1984
ISBN 10: 0538078200 ISBN 13: 9780538078207
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Printer Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good -. (1984), 614pp, illus., light soiling & wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cincinnati [Ohio] : South-Western Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0538078200 ISBN 13: 9780538078207
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar & Rinehart, incorporated, 1936
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, no DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, Hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bureau of National Affairs, 1972
ISBN 10: 0871791781 ISBN 13: 9780871791788
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good.
ISBN 10: 0871793849 ISBN 13: 9780871793843
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: The Labor Law Group Pub Date: 1/1/1982 Binding: paperback Pages: 120 first edition.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: South-Western Publishing Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1972
Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Cover rubbed and scuffed with price sticker on spine. Highlighting and marks in book. Book store's stamps in book and outside pages. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Libris.
Verlag: Bantam Pathfinder, 1964
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam Pathfinder # EP63. Clean text. Minimal wear along the edges and corners. Small tear at the top of the cover. Former owner's name on top edge.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hayward Gallery Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1853323659 ISBN 13: 9781853323652
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John F. Shaw, N.D., London
Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, USA
Hard Bound. Zustand: Very Good. Alfred Pearse, F. J. Sherman, and E. A. Shearlock. (illustrator). Attractive front-cover pastedown of two children in a rowboat with a third about to board. Starting to crack in one place, Very Good. No Dust Jacket Color plates.
Verlag: Golden Press, 1961
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. The Walt Disney Studio (illustrator). A very good to fine picturecover hardcover. Little Golden Book # D93 This book belongs to not filled in. . "A" 1st printing.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spine split. (endocrine sex anatomy).
EUR 24,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hayward Gallery Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1853323659 ISBN 13: 9781853323652
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Overseas Press (India) Private Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 8188689807 ISBN 13: 9788188689804
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xlvi + 515.