Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Eigo Shimojo, dj photo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($16.99). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Science of Social Vision (Oxford Series in Visual Cognition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Leed Publishing
ISBN 10: 4845865955 ISBN 13: 9784845865956
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,13
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Palgrave 2005, 2005
Anbieter: lobstabooks, Leiston, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbVG/Good+. DJ is creased to bottom edge over spine with a small closed split - otherwise lovely condition. hardcover. Firm binding. internally, a lovely clean copy. all pages present and tightly bound in. no inscriptions or marginalia. top edge of textblock speckled - but nothing internally. 1st. not price-clipped.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 396.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New. pp. 302.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 302 414:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on White w/Matte Lam.
Zustand: New. pp. 302.
EUR 115,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Internet has now become an integral part of everyday life for hundreds of millions of people around the world. The uses of the Internet have augmented commerce, communication, education, governance, entertainment, health care, etc. E-mail has become an indispensable part of life; the Web has become an indispensable source of information on just about everything; people now use governmentWebsitestoreceiveinstructionsandinformation,and lepaperwork with the government; many major online businesses have been created, such as Amazon, eBay, Google, Travelocity, eTrade, etc. However, the uses of the Internet have also had serious negative e ects, - cluding spam, the spreading of viruses and worms, spyware, phishing, hacking, online fraud, invasions of privacy, etc. Viruses and worms often bring down tens of millions of computers around the world; many people get duped into furni- ing their personal identi cations, and bank and insurance account information, etc. ; hackers break into government and corporation computers to steal cri- cal data; unsubstantiated rumors about individuals or organizations spread like wild re on the Internet, etc. Further, the uses of the Internet are creating new paradigms in areas such as copyright, governance, etc. The widespread use of peer-to-peer le sharing systems, started by Napster,is forcing a reassessment of the value of holding copyright on digital media. Internet postings by vocal citizens to the Web sites of the news media, governmento ces, and elected g- ernment o cials are impacting government policies and swaying the opinions of other citizens. The aim of the International Conference on Human.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Web and Communication Technologies and Internet-Related Social Issues - HSI 2005 | 3rd International Conference on Human-Society[at]Internet, Tokyo, Japan, July 27-29, 2005, Proceedings | Shinji Shimojo (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2005 | Springer | EAN 9783540278306 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009421824 ISBN 13: 9781009421829
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 125,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 125,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 109,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009421824 ISBN 13: 9781009421829
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009421824 ISBN 13: 9781009421829
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2005-01, 2005
ISBN 10: 1349519014 ISBN 13: 9781349519019
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,00
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 130,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.