Shurtleff bertrand (168 Ergebnisse)

Hollow Earth Tales - Volume 1
Verrill, A. Hyatt; Wilcox, Don; Lewis, Richard O.; Repp, Ed Earl; Emerson, Willis George; Grover, Leonard; Shurtleff, Bertrand L.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,43
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 11,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Hollow Earth Tales - Volume 1
Verrill, A. Hyatt; Wilcox, Don; Lewis, Richard O.; Repp, Ed Earl; Emerson, Willis George; Grover, Leonard; Shurtleff, Bertrand L.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USACelt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. No Jacket. Hollow Earth Tales - Volume 1.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BOBBS-MERRILL COMPANY, INDIANAPOLIS, 1953
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USAGene The Book Peddler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. book is tight with no markings, some shelf soiling and tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and bumping, dj has rubbing and soiling, some curling and creasing along with some chipping to edges, several small tears along the edges.

Verlag: New York: Pocket Books Jr. # J-36 1st Printing 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. ----------vintage paperback. Minor cover soiling, a very good+ to near fine copy. William Bartlett (interior illustrations) (illustrator).
Verlag: Pocket Books, Jr. NY: Pocket Books, Inc. 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. J-36 very good paperback.
Verlag: tab books 1957
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first thus. t-52 almost near fine, unread but top of the spine slit paperback.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937. First Edition; First Printing Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Allan Vaughan Elston, W. A. Windas, Philip Ketchum, Jack Rogers Beehan, Sinclair Gluck, Stookie Allen, Judson P. Philips,… Henry F. Church, Bertrand L. Shurtleff, Frank Richardson Pierce. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A very good copy with the usual edge wear to the cover, shallow light-colored staining to the lower fore-edge of the rear cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Judson P. Philips, Sinclair Gluck, Luke Short, Carl Rathjen, Samuel Taylor, Paul R. Morrison, Eustace L. Adams, Bertrand L. Shurtleff. The contents page i…n Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A very good copy with edge wear and dust soiling to the covers, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustrator).
Verlag: The Bobbs- Merrill Company
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1944
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book, binding and text in fair condition, blue cloth binding tight and square , spine cover and part of back lost color , for edge untrimmedtext is clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

Verlag: Pocket Books, Inc., NY 1950
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,22
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Good+. Very clean and tight textblock with moderate edge, spine and cover wear. 295p. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. William Bartlett (illustrator). Paperback.
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill, Co. 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USADorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 283 pages . Dust jacket has chip top of spine, part of title word AWOL is chipped, other small chips on corners, bottom of spine.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1947
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USANovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Minor cover rubbing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pages.

Verlag: Bobb-Merrill Company 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Bobbs-Merrill Company 1945 8vo. 270 pages. green cloth boards lightly rubbed. binding tight. dust jacket in protective mylar.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,68
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis , IN 1951
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. green c w/gilt titles; moderate wear; ;266 clean, unmarked pages.
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. 274 pages; b/w illustrations; ex. library with marks on edges, title, & end pp; shelf wear to edges of brown library cover with black & cream illustration on front; no dj. Diana Thorne (illustrator). Hardcover.

Verlag: Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, USAHenry E. Lehrich
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,74
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. blue cloth gilt lettering. . Thorne, Diana (illustrator). First Edition.stated 274pp. Clean pages, clean and tight book .no writing no tearing. see picture on left.
Verlag: Pocket Books Jr., NY 1950
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, USAValley Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. #J36,first Printing. 295pp. Numerous illustrations in book, color illustrations on back cover. Light general wear, spine ends repaired. Photos sent on request. Size: Mass Market.
Verlag: Erika Klopp Berlin 1956 1956
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,20
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hln. 292 S. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USAMythos Center Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 270pp.

Verlag: Hurst & Blackett
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. No edition remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with l…ight rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Indianapolis, Indiana, U. S. A. 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, USAGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. The Book Is Bound In Blue Buckram Over Boards With Gilt Lettering On The Front And Spine. Pictorial Endpapers. The Cover Is Worn, Especially At The Tips. Short Gift Inscription Written Near The Upper Edge Of The Half-Title Page. Thorne, Diana (illustrator).
Verlag: Pocket Books, Jr. NY: Pocket Books, Inc. 1949
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. J-36 almost near fine paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill 1944
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, USADunaway Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 8vo in blue cloth, titles in yellow. Binding tight and square, moderate rubbing. The dustjacket is not price-clipped, not-so-shallow chipping along the top edge that affects the title on the spine, shallow chipping on the bottom edge.