Sid latham (75 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, USABookmans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,32
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust jacket has a tear at the top. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,51
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes…and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,37
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Greenberg, Publisher, New York, NY 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USANealsbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 126pp.
Verlag: Amphoto 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, USABOOKFINDER, inc
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,02
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softback VG Book is clean, tight, and bright. Illustrated with Photos.
Verlag: Chilton Company 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 0blong large quarto, hardcover, tape on spine, lihjt wear to cover else good in blue boards. unmarked. endpapers show 5 Colt guns from 1830 to 1981. The official history of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the1980's with over 300 illustrations in color. photography includes many historic Colt revol…vers. Appendices include many useful tables. 406 pp. Sid Latham, photos (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collier Books, New York, NY 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USAParadise Found Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear, price blacked-out on front cover, rear cover starting to yellow, interior is clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USABookensteins
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Sesquicentennial Edition R. L. Wilson. The Official History of Colt Firearms from 1936 to the Present With Over 300 Illustrations in Full Color. Dust jacket is lightly bumped at the top of the spine. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS…/BS 13434 09/2022. Latham, Sid (Photography by) (Artabras) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, USAHammonds Antiques & Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,63
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. B025041; 224 pp, illustrated with photos hardcover, good contents and covers, no dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,12
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Verlag: Greenberg : Publisher
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,78
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+ condition. Sesquicentennial Edition. Hardcover, 11 1/2 x 9", full color and b/w illustrations throughout, DJ now in mylar sleeve. The author aids the various Cult Museum collections in Hartford, Connecticut, and is a collector, free-lance consultant and author in…the arms field. Shipping will be extra for this very heavy book, please inquire. {Photography by Sid Latham) (illustrator).
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, USALake Country Books and More
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,85
EUR 5,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. READING/REFERENCE COPY. SOLD AS-IS. Hardcover. No writing or markings found in text, but two small spots on closed page edges on fore edge side and a slightly larger one on top. Looks like the victim of a coffee spill; jacket has large brown stains on back, mostly visi…ble inside and some color transfer from bottom of spine. Jacket also has several edge tears. Back cover of book has some surface wrinkling from the moisture, and the covers are slightly warped. Buy this for the content, not the appearance, but it is still fully functional. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Verlag: Greenberg Pub., New York,NY. 1955
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, USAGibbs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. New York,NY. 2nd. printing,1956,Softcover with photo ill. cover , 126 pages.Illustrated with b&w photos . Condition, Very Good. with notes in the back cover and some under lining in the book. Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Author (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: Collier Books
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Verlag: Collier Books 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USABooks of Paradise
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Second Printing. Mild toning, light curl to fore-edge of front cover and first few pages; b/w photos; 152 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichLeaf Ends
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition hardback with dustwrapper good+ / good+ front blank endpaper missing, protected dustwrapper, 564 pages, fore edges show some signs of handling, tight copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,10
EUR 5,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. very good plus. Very good in very good dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, USAPlain Tales Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Color illustrated endpapers. Clean, bright, and unmarked. Latham, Sid (photography) (illustrator).

FIELD & STREAM - Volume 81, number 11 - March 1977
Samson, Jack (editor) (Daniel Alber; Dennis Walrod; Doyle Kline; Larry Green; Sid Latham; Les Line; Doug Knight; James R. Gregg; E. B. Mann; Jim Bashline; Russell Chatham; Patrick F. McManus; Dick Mermon; Chuck Garrison; Nick Sisley; H. G. Tapply)
Verlag: CBS Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear but with an address label on the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains writing by: Daniel Alber; Dennis Walrod; Doyle Kline; Larry Green; Sid Latham; Les Line; James R. Gregg; E. B. Mann; Russell Chatham; Patrick F. McManus; Chuck Garrison; H. G. Tap…ply; Shirley Hawn; and Sylvia Bashline, including Spring Is Turkey Time by Doug Knight, Fishing for the Fun of It by Jim Bashline, Steelhead by Dick Mermon and Creating Your Own Quail Covey by Nick Sisley. Size: 4to. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Collier Books 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. 152 pages. Book has upturned pages and a slight cock to the spine and some wear around the edges. "For those who would enjoy using or simply owning good knives'* As useful as it is handsome, Knives and Knifemakers covers every aspect of the modern hand-crafted knife -every variety: hunting…, fighting, folding, Bowie, and other custom-built or bench-made knives for special purposes. Includes: The components of a knife: from pommel to point; how to evaluate a knife The story of steel, heart of the blade, and how fine craftsmen grind and heat-treat steel How to decide what knife is best for you. (There is no all-purpose knife, but on pages 56 to 77 you will find a wide variety of special-purpose knives described and photographed.) How to care for a knife: the art of honing a blade, the right stone to buy Knife collecting: specialties of leading collectors Shields and custom decorations: engraving, damascening, etching Fascinating "talk" with and about the great knifemakers, from the legendary Colonel Bowie to today's Bob Loveless An appendix listing more than 100 established knifemakers and major suppliers, with addresses Superbly illustrated with 100 PHOTOGRAPHS in black and white and four pages in color "Custom built and hunting knives have long been cherished by some hunters and today dozens of skilled artisans are turning out excellent knives. For those who enjoy using or simply owning good knives, this book would make a splendid gift. SID LATHAM is a photographer specializing in outdoor sports. His work has appeared in Field & Stream, Sports Afield, Sports Illustrated, True, and other magazines. He was bitten by the knife bug when commissioned to photograph some knives and set out to learn all he could about the craft and the craftsmen. Knives and Knifemakers is the result.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, USANorth Slope Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. SESQUEQUICENTENNIAL EDITION in blue cloth with photographic dust jacket, oblong coffee table book, photography by Sid Latham, profusely illustrated, color plates throughout, biblio., index, 361pp. + appendices, biblio. and index. Very Good+ in Very Good dust… jacket. Stunning photography that includes many historic Colt revolvers. Appendices include many useful tables. Sid Latham (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, USAThe Book Shelf
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The official history of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the present with over 300 illustrations in full color. Nice clean unmarked copy, dust jacket has some mild creases along the edges, no chips or tears. Sid Latham {photographer} (illustrator).