Simcoe mrs john graves (19 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,61
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

The Diary of Mrs. John Graves Simcoe, Wife of the First Lieutenant-Governor of the Province of Upper Canada. 1792-6. With Notes and a Biography by J. Ross Robertson
Mrs. John Graves Simcoe [Elizabeth Posthuma Simcoe], J. Ross Robertson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coles, Toronto 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, KanadaIrolita Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,45
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Facsimile reprint. Faint foxing to edges of text block. Originally published by William Briggs, Toronto, 1911. 22 cm. 439 pages. Coles Canadiana Collection. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

The Diary of Mrs. John Graves Simcoe, Wife of the First Lieutenant-Governor of the Province of Upper Canada. 1792-6. With Notes and a Biography by J. Ross Robertson
Mrs. John Graves Simcoe [Elizabeth Posthuma Simcoe], J. Ross Robertson
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coles, Toronto 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, KanadaIrolita Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,45
EUR 2,17 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Facsimile reprint. Faint spine crease. Originally published by William Briggs, Toronto, 1911. 22 cm. 439 pages. Coles Canadiana Collection. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,40
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. In Very Good, mylar wrapped dust jacket. With Notes and a Biography by Robertson, J. Ross. "The Diary of Mrs. John Graves Simcoe: Wife of the First Lieutenant-Governor of the Province of Upper Canada, 1792-6.".

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,29
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Briggs, Toronto 1911
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, USAKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,29
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. Green cloth with gilt lettering. 1st edition. Notes & a biography by J. Ross Robertson. 440pp. Profusely illustrated in b&w. Gift inscription. Front inner hinge cracked, but holding. Covers bit edge-worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ontario Publishing Co., Limited, Toronto 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, KanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,82
EUR 8,68 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good condtion. No Dust Jacket. Reprint Edition. With notes and a biography by J. Ross Robertson. Blue cloth binding with faded gilt coat of arms and tiles on front cover. Spine faded. 440pp Contents clean and sound. this book is large and may require additional postage .Photos available on request. Numer…ouse B/W Illustrations Throughout Text (illustrator).
Verlag: William Briggs 1911
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Bound Volume. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. Extremities rubbed, inner hinge cracked. Heel of spine chipped.
Verlag: Ontario Publishing Co. Ltd, Toronto 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, USAChequamegon Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. Revision of 1911 Edition. Mrs. Simcoe was wife of the first Lieutenant-Governor of the Province of Upper Canada, 1792-6. Includes notes and a biography by J. Ross Robertson, and 238 illustrations--showing the social life of pioneer Niagara, the center of military, civil and soci…al life in the new province. 440 pages. Text block Near Fine. Covers darkened, spine ends scuffed; endpapers very lightly soiled; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2".
Verlag: Coles Publishing Company 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, USAAldersgate Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,45
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: GOOD. 1973. Facsimile. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Coles' Canadian Collection Series. 439pp. Index. GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Small blotches to top edges.

Verlag: Ontario Publishing Co., Toronto 1934
- Hardcover
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, KanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,43
EUR 17,31 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Original blue cloth hard covers, with titles and design to front and spine. Moderate handling to covers, with some rubbing to extremities; toning to edges and endpapers. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. Index. xxx,440pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾…- 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, KanadaEdmonton Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,09
EUR 49,47 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 8vo pp. 439, black and white illustrations and photos throughout. book.

Verlag: Rous & Mann Press Limited, Toronto
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, KanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,47
EUR 21,70 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1959. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 22pp. Illustrated endpapers, illustrated title page, illustrations, map, notes. A small stain on the spine. Book about Castle Frank--Ontario. Illustrations by Mrs. John Graves Simcoe. Introduction by W.S. Wallace. Locale: Toronto. (Canada).
Verlag: William Briggs [Coles], 1911, 1973,, Toronto, 1911
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Stage, Stratford, KanadaBook Stage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,82
EUR 20,83 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. xxix, 439 pp., Illustrations Facsimile reprint. Coles Canadiana Collection Preface, Contents, Illustrations, Index. Square back. Minimal shelf wear at edges. Clean, n.f. copy without markings. Mrs. Simcoe, Illustrator (illustrator).
Verlag: Rous & Mann press, Toronto 1959
Anbieter: Ken Saunders, Stirling, KanadaKen Saunders
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 1 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,25
EUR 16,40 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbinscription signed by Boylen, board covers very good. by Mrs John Graves Simcoe (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,60
EUR 7,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,52
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, DeutschlandBiblios
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 56,35
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 126,39
EUR 20,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.