Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing of the sixth novel in this anthology. With contributions by Walton Simons, Victor Milan, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Stephen Leigh and Walter Jon Williams. Slight sun fading to the cover. Light reading creases. In very good condition.
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this of the ninth novel in this anthology. Contributors to this volume are Stephen Leigh, John J. Miller, Melinda M. Snodgrass, Walter Jon Williams, Lewis Shiner, Walton Simons and Victor Milan. Slight edgewear. In near fine condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name stamp impressed into title page, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 13,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 13,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Education Ltd., Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0333248317 ISBN 13: 9780333248317
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Cover is sound. Front inner paper hinge is half-split. Pages are clean and bright throughout. Plastic protected and reinforced dust jacket in very good clean condition. Minor creasing to top corner of front cover. Library stamp on front inside cover. Library number on FEP. Illustrated with tables and text-figures. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover; some corner wear.
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: NEW - COLLECTIBLE. John Freeman (Photographer) (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Previously published as "The Complete Practical Woodworker". Excellent guide for home woodworkers. Thorough, lucid, and beautifully illustrated w/color photos and diagrams. 256 pgs in 9 chapters: 1, Wood; 2, Tools; 3, Getting Started' 4, Fixings & Fastenings; 5, Basic Techniques; 6, Making Joints; 7, Advanced Techniques; 8, Wood Finishing; and 9, Projects, followed by Glossary.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Harry Candelario, Fred Fredericks, Jackson Guice, Barry Kitson, Marshall Rogers, Keith Williams, Michael Bair, Lee Weeks, Tom Yeates, Mark Nelson, Doug Potter, Larry Stroman, Timonthy Webster, Tim Truman, Al Williams, Gray Morrow, Mickey Ritter (illustrator). Set during an alternate history of post-World War II United States, the series follows events after an airborne alien virus is released over New York City in 1946 and eventually infects tens of thousands globally. The virus, designed to rewrite DNA, was developed as a bioweapon by a noble family on the planet Takis, and it is taken to Earth to test on humans, who are genetically identical to the people of Takis. Dr. Tachyon, a member of this family, objects and attempts to stop them. However, his attempt crashes their ship, releasing the virus. The virus affects each individual differently, and it becomes known as the Wild Card virus because of these "random and unpredictable" symptoms. It kills 90% of those who contract it and mutates the remaining percentage. Of that remainder, 9% are Jokers, who develop minor or crippling physical conditions. 1% are Aces, who remain human or mostly human in appearance but develop superhuman abilities; Aces whose abilities are too trivial or specific to be generally valuable are called Deuces. Featuring the work of writer, George R. R. Martin, who is best known for his series of epic fantasy novels, A Song of Ice and Fire, which was later adapted into the HBO series Game of Thrones. Trade Paperback reprints/collects: Wild Cards (1990) Issues #1-4. Epic Comics - Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperback is Fine + condition. Very Nice! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Wild Cards collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Bantam Books, 1988
Anbieter: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. VG Jacket in mylar.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Auflage: Revised. 1896 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5490 28,2 x 23,1 x 14,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. From Hahn-Banach to Monotonicity. Book.
Verlag: Painted Bride Quarterly, Philadelphia, 1977
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Neff, Elizabeth (illustrator). From the collection of New York poet Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet. We may ask for additional charges for international shipping, based on actual costs. ISSN 0362-7969.
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, 1988
Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hard Back. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Velez, Walter - Jacket Painting (illustrator). First Edition. 403 Pages. Dust jacket is taped to book. There is an Ex-libris sticker on front endpaper. Beyond that is a very good book with flawless interior text pages. This anthology is signed on the title page by the authors Melinda Snodgrass, John J. Miller, Victor W. Milan, Michael Cassutt and George R. R. Martin. The Senate Committee on Ace Resources and Endeavors (S.C.A.R.E.) sends out a fact- finding mission to investigate the effects of the Wild Card virus around the world. They find: a horrifying Wild Card outgrowth of voodoo in Haiti; an Islamic Fundamentalist Ace intent on launching a new jihad; a terrorist coalition of Aces and Jokers in Berlin; a nostalgic encounter in Paris with unexpectedly disquieting and far-reaching results-among other wild goings-on. It's a whirlwind tour, as the alien virus continues to spread . helped along by Leanne C. Harper, John J. Miller and eight other remarkable SF talents. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: UCL, UK, 2001
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 15 x 21cm 76pp near fine paperback exhibition catalogue with some black and white reproductions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SIL International, Global Publishing 2022-07, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,36
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sil International, Global Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1556714556 ISBN 13: 9781556714559
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.